Kiana Mariano: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Standing There | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Standing There | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Young Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | | style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Xtreme Junior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Xtreme Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cut | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Samantha Cantoria | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful Disaster | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Simone Cameresi <br> Taylor Valdez | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:06, 20 June 2018

Kiana Mariano (born on September 27, 1998) is a competitive dancer from California.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Hound Dog | Jazz | unknown | Showbiz (Riverside) | 5th in Petite Solos |
| Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | 7th in Petite Solos 1st runner-up for National Petite Miss Showbiz | ||||
| Starpower (Upland) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos Regional Petite Miss Starpower | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos 1st runner-up for National Petite Miss Starpower | ||||
| 2007 | Buenos Aires | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| Starpower (Upland) | 6th in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | ||||
| What a Wonderful World | unknown | unknown | Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 9th in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | |
| 2008 | Baby, I’m a Star | Jazz | unknown | PrimeTime (San Diego) | 4th in Xtreme Junior Solos |
| Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | 9th in Age 9-11 Competitive Solos | ||||
| 2009 | Be Still My Soul | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 11th in Junior American League Solos |
| KAR (Ontario) | 3rd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos 4th runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| If My Friends Could See Me Now | Jazz | unknown | KAR (Ontario) | did not place | |
| 2010 | Standing There | Jazz | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Junior American League Solos |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Young Girl | Lyrical | unknown | PrimeTime (Pasadena) | 2nd in Xtreme Junior Solos | |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2011 | Cut | unknown | Samantha Cantoria | WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Beautiful Disaster | Lyrical | unknown | Simone Cameresi Taylor Valdez |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) |
Dance Titles
- Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2006
Runner-Up Titles
- 1st runner up for National Petite Miss Showbiz 2006
- 1st runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower 2006
- 4th runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2009