Madison Cubbage: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Show Off - Musical Theater - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
My Favorite Things - Lyrical - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
Satan's Little Lamb - Musical Theater - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Show Off | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
So Quite - | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall Of Fame Dance Challenge (Towson) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solo | |||
|- | |||
Wild Horses - | | style="text-align: center; " |Beyond the Stars Dance Competition | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
Brave - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |My Favorite Things | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Marina Gasolina - | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall Of Fame Dance Challenge (Towson) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solo | |||
|- | |||
Black Window - Contemporary - | | style="text-align: center; " |Satan's Little Lamb | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower National Talent | |||
Sweet Dreams - Contemporary - | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
Must Have Been Love - Lyrical - | | style="text-align: center; " |So Quite | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
One and Only - Lyrical - | | style="text-align: center; " |Starquest Performing Arts (Woodbridge) [Late] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wild Horses | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starquest Performing Arts (Woodbridge) [Late] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Brave | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starquest Performing Arts (Woodbridge) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starquest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Marina Gasolina | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starquest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Black Window | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masquerade (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starquest Performing Arts (Woodbridge) [Late] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Teen Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sweet Dreams | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz National (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Must Have Been Love | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz National (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |One and Only | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
Revision as of 17:19, 7 October 2017
Madison Cubbage (born on March 23, 1998) a young dancer from Virginia.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Show Off | Musical Theater | unknown | Hall Of Fame Dance Challenge (Towson) | 4th in Junior American League Solo |
| Beyond the Stars Dance Competition | unknown | ||||
| 2009 | My Favorite Things | Lyrical | unknown | Hall Of Fame Dance Challenge (Towson) | 1st in Junior American League Solo |
| Satan's Little Lamb | Musical Theater | unknown | Starpower National Talent | unknown | |
| 2010 | So Quite | unknown | unknown | Starquest Performing Arts (Woodbridge) [Late] | entered |
| Wild Horses | unknown | unknown | Starquest Performing Arts (Woodbridge) [Late] | 1st in Junior American League Solo | |
| 2011 | Brave | unknown | unknown | Starquest Performing Arts (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Teen Solo |
| Starquest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | 1st in Teen Solo | ||||
| Marina Gasolina | unknown | unknown | Starquest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | entered | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Solo | ||||
| 2012 | Black Window | Contemporary | unknown | Masquerade (Baltimore) | unknown |
| Starquest Performing Arts (Woodbridge) [Late] | 1st in Select Teen Solo | ||||
| Sweet Dreams | Contemporary | Kolbie Bowling | Showbiz National (Baltimore) | unknown | |
| Must Have Been Love | Lyrical | Kolbie Bowling | Showbiz National (Baltimore) | unknown | |
| 2013 | One and Only | Lyrical | Kolbie Bowling | Showbiz Nationals | unknown |
Duets/Trios
Knock On World - Jazz - 2008
- unknown - Beyond the Stars Dance Competition
Look At Me - Lyrical - 2008
- unknown - Beyond the Stars Dance Competition
Ain't Nothing Wrong With That - Jazz - 2009 (with Frantz Augustin and Tiyani Hutchinson)
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent
Wind Benearh My Wings - Lyrical - 2009
- unknown - Starpower National Talent
Think About It - Jazz - 2010 - Choreographed by Kolbie Bowling (with Frantz Augustin)
- unknown - Revolution National Talent
Cold Hearted Snake - Jazz - 2010 - Choreographed by Kolbie Bowling (with Courtney Thurston)
- unknown - Revolution National Talent
I Look To You - Lyrical - 2012 - Choreographed by Kolbie Bowling (with Heather Spears)
- 1st overall junior duet/trio - Masquerade Dance Competition in Baltimore, Maryland
- 1st overall junior select duet/trio - Starquest Performing Arts Competition in Woodbrige, Virginia (Late)
- 1st overall junior diamond duet/trio - Showbiz Nationals
Jealous Guy - Lyrical - 2012 - Choregraphed by Kolbie Bowling and Jesse Beaudoin
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent in Baltimore, Maryland
Surrender - Contemporary - 2012 - Choregraphed by Kolbie Bowling (with Nico Greetham)
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent in Baltimore, Maryland
- 1st overall select teen duet/trio - Starquest Performing Arts Competition in Woodbrige, Virginia (Late)
Groups
The Hokey Pokey - Hip-Hop - 2005
- unknown - Primetime Dance Competition
Shake The Groove Thing - 2005
- unknown - Primetime Dance Competition
unknown - Hip-Hop - 2007
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent
We're Gonna Party - Jazz - 2008
- unknown - Beyond the Stars Dance Competition
Goodbye My Friend - Lyrical - 2008
- unknown - Beyond the Stars Dance Competition
Dream In Color - Lyrical - 2008
- unknown - Beyond the Stars Dance Competition
Trouble - Jazz - 2008
- unknown - Beyond the Stars Dance Competition
Turn You Lose - Jazz - 2008
- unknown - Beyond the Stars Dance Competition
The Jerk - Jazz - 2008
- unknown - Beyond the Stars Dance Competition
Dance To The Music - Jazz - 2009
- 1st overall junior american league small group - Hall Of Fame Dance Challenge in Towson, Maryland
- unknown - Starpower National Talent
Let It Be - Lyrical - 2009
- unknown - Starpower National Talent
Hallelujah - Lyrical - 2009
- unknown - Starpower National Talent
Working - Jazz - 2009
- unknown - Starpower National Talent
Off The Chain - Jazz - 2009
- unknown - Starpower National Talent
The Most Amazing Show - Hip-Hop - 2009
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent
18th Floor Balcony - Contemporary - 2009
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent
Crazy - Jazz - 2009
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent
Make That Change - Contemporary - 2012 - Choregraphed by Kolbie Bowling
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent in Baltimore, Maryland
- 2nd overall select junior small group - Starquest Performing Arts Competition in Woodbrige, Virginia (Late)
Take Off With Us - Jazz - 2012 - Choregraphed by Kolbie Bowling
- unknown - Masquerade Dance Competition in Baltimore, Maryland
- 3rd overall junior select small group - Starquest Performing Arts Competition in Woodbrige, Virginia (Late)
Pop,Drop,Roll - Jazz - 2012 - Choreography by Kolbie Bowling (with Celina Amados, Tiyani Hutchinson, Courtney Thurston)
- 1st overall teen small group - Masquerade Dance Competition in Baltimore, Maryland
- 1st overall select teen small group - Starquest Performing Arts Competition in Woodbrige, Virginia (Late)
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent in Baltimore, Maryland
Woman's Work - Lyrical - 2012 - Choregraphed by Kolbie Bowling
- 5th overall teen select small group - Starquest Performing Arts Competition in Woodbrige, Virginia (Late)
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent in Baltimore, Maryland
Into The Twilight - Open - 2012 - Choregraphed by Kolbie Bowling
- unknown - Masquerade Dance Competition in Baltimore, Maryland
- 2nd overall select teen large group - Starquest Performing Arts Competition in Woodbrige, Virginia (Late)
Girlz - Hip-Hop - 2012 - Choregraphed by Kolbie Bowling
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent in Baltimore, Maryland
Cell Block Tango - Hip-Hop - 2012 - Choreographed by Laura Edwards
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent in Baltimore, Maryland
- 1st overall select teen line - Starquest Performing Arts Competition in Woodbrige, Virginia (Late)
Image Of Love - Contemporary - 2012 - Choreographed by Jesse Beaudoin
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent in Baltimore, Maryland
- 3rd overall select senior large group - Starquest Performing Arts Competition in Woodbrige, Virginia (Late)
Burlesque - Jazz - 2012 - Choregraphed by Kolbie Bowling
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent in Baltimore, Maryland
- 2nd overall select senior line - Starquest Performing Arts Competition in Woodbrige, Virginia (Late)
Dance Titles
- Regional Junior Miss Starquest 2010
- Regional Teen Miss Starquest 2012
Runner-Up Titles
- National Teen Miss Starquest Runner-Up - 2011