Madison Cubbage: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Show Off - Musical Theater - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
My Favorite Things - Lyrical - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
Satan's Little Lamb - Musical Theater - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Show Off | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
So Quite - | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall Of Fame Dance Challenge (Towson) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solo | |||
|- | |||
Wild Horses - | | style="text-align: center; " |Beyond the Stars Dance Competition | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
Brave - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |My Favorite Things | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Marina Gasolina - | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall Of Fame Dance Challenge (Towson) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solo | |||
|- | |||
Black Window - Contemporary - | | style="text-align: center; " |Satan's Little Lamb | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower National Talent | |||
Sweet Dreams - Contemporary - | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
Must Have Been Love - Lyrical - | | style="text-align: center; " |So Quite | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
One and Only - Lyrical - | | style="text-align: center; " |Starquest Performing Arts (Woodbridge) [Late] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wild Horses | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starquest Performing Arts (Woodbridge) [Late] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Brave | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starquest Performing Arts (Woodbridge) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starquest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Marina Gasolina | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starquest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Black Window | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masquerade (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starquest Performing Arts (Woodbridge) [Late] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Teen Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sweet Dreams | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz National (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Must Have Been Love | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz National (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |One and Only | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||