Madison Cubbage: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
Knock | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Look At Me - Lyrical - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Ain't Nothing Wrong With That - Jazz - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Wind Beneath My Wings - Lyrical - | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Knock on World | |||
Think About It - Jazz - | | style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Cold Hearted Snake - Jazz - | | style="text-align: center; " |Beyond the Stars | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
I Look To You - Lyrical - | | style="text-align: center; " |Look At Me | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Beyond the Stars | |||
Jealous Guy - Lyrical - | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
Surrender - Contemporary - | | style="text-align: center; " |Ain't Nothing Wrong With That | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Frantz Augustin<br />Tiyani Hutchinson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz National Talent | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wind Beneath My Wings | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower National Talent | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Think About It | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Frantz Augustin | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution National Talent | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cold Hearted Snake | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Courtney Thurston | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution National Talent | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I Look To You | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Heather Spears | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masquerade (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starquest Performing Arts (Woodbridge) [Late] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jealous Guy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz National Talent (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Surrender | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kolbie Bowling<br />Jesse Beaudoin | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nico Greetham | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz National Talent (Baltimore) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starquest Performing Arts (Woodbridge) [Late] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Teen Duet/Trio | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Revision as of 17:56, 7 October 2017


Madison Cubbage (born on March 23, 1998) a young dancer from Virginia.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Show Off | Musical Theater | unknown | Hall Of Fame Dance Challenge (Towson) | 4th in Junior American League Solo |
| Beyond the Stars Dance Competition | unknown | ||||
| 2009 | My Favorite Things | Lyrical | unknown | Hall Of Fame Dance Challenge (Towson) | 1st in Junior American League Solo |
| Satan's Little Lamb | Musical Theater | unknown | Starpower National Talent | unknown | |
| 2010 | So Quite | unknown | unknown | Starquest Performing Arts (Woodbridge) [Late] | entered |
| Wild Horses | unknown | unknown | Starquest Performing Arts (Woodbridge) [Late] | 1st in Junior American League Solo | |
| 2011 | Brave | unknown | unknown | Starquest Performing Arts (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Teen Solo |
| Starquest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | 1st in Teen Solo | ||||
| Marina Gasolina | unknown | unknown | Starquest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | entered | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Solo | ||||
| 2012 | Black Window | Contemporary | unknown | Masquerade (Baltimore) | unknown |
| Starquest Performing Arts (Woodbridge) [Late] | 1st in Select Teen Solo | ||||
| Sweet Dreams | Contemporary | Kolbie Bowling | Showbiz National (Baltimore) | unknown | |
| Must Have Been Love | Lyrical | Kolbie Bowling | Showbiz National (Baltimore) | unknown | |
| 2013 | One and Only | Lyrical | Kolbie Bowling | Showbiz Nationals | unknown |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Knock on World | Musical Theater | Jazz | unknown | Beyond the Stars | unknown |
| Look At Me | Lyrical | unknown | unknown | Beyond the Stars | unknown | |
| 2009 | Ain't Nothing Wrong With That | Jazz | unknown | Frantz Augustin Tiyani Hutchinson |
Showbiz National Talent | unknown |
| Wind Beneath My Wings | Lyrical | unknown | unknown | Starpower National Talent | unknown | |
| 2010 | Think About It | Jazz | Kolbie Bowling | Frantz Augustin | Revolution National Talent | unknown |
| Cold Hearted Snake | Jazz | Kolbie Bowling | Courtney Thurston | Revolution National Talent | unknown | |
| 2012 | I Look To You | Lyrical | Kolbie Bowling | Heather Spears | Masquerade (Baltimore) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trio |
| Starquest Performing Arts (Woodbridge) [Late] | 1st in Select Duet/Trio | |||||
| Showbiz Nationals | 1st in Diamond Duet/Trio | |||||
| Jealous Guy | Lyrical | Kolbie Bowling | unknown | Showbiz National Talent (Baltimore) | unknown | |
| Surrender | Contemporary | Kolbie Bowling Jesse Beaudoin |
Nico Greetham | Showbiz National Talent (Baltimore) | unknown | |
| Starquest Performing Arts (Woodbridge) [Late] | 1st in Select Teen Duet/Trio |
Groups
The Hokey Pokey - Hip-Hop - 2005
- unknown - Primetime Dance Competition
Shake The Groove Thing - 2005
- unknown - Primetime Dance Competition
unknown - Hip-Hop - 2007
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent
We're Gonna Party - Jazz - 2008
- unknown - Beyond the Stars Dance Competition
Goodbye My Friend - Lyrical - 2008
- unknown - Beyond the Stars Dance Competition
Dream In Color - Lyrical - 2008
- unknown - Beyond the Stars Dance Competition
Trouble - Jazz - 2008
- unknown - Beyond the Stars Dance Competition
Turn You Lose - Jazz - 2008
- unknown - Beyond the Stars Dance Competition
The Jerk - Jazz - 2008
- unknown - Beyond the Stars Dance Competition
Dance To The Music - Jazz - 2009
- 1st overall junior american league small group - Hall Of Fame Dance Challenge in Towson, Maryland
- unknown - Starpower National Talent
Let It Be - Lyrical - 2009
- unknown - Starpower National Talent
Hallelujah - Lyrical - 2009
- unknown - Starpower National Talent
Working - Jazz - 2009
- unknown - Starpower National Talent
Off The Chain - Jazz - 2009
- unknown - Starpower National Talent
The Most Amazing Show - Hip-Hop - 2009
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent
18th Floor Balcony - Contemporary - 2009
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent
Crazy - Jazz - 2009
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent
Make That Change - Contemporary - 2012 - Choregraphed by Kolbie Bowling
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent in Baltimore, Maryland
- 2nd overall select junior small group - Starquest Performing Arts Competition in Woodbrige, Virginia (Late)
Take Off With Us - Jazz - 2012 - Choregraphed by Kolbie Bowling
- unknown - Masquerade Dance Competition in Baltimore, Maryland
- 3rd overall junior select small group - Starquest Performing Arts Competition in Woodbrige, Virginia (Late)
Pop,Drop,Roll - Jazz - 2012 - Choreography by Kolbie Bowling (with Celina Amados, Tiyani Hutchinson, Courtney Thurston)
- 1st overall teen small group - Masquerade Dance Competition in Baltimore, Maryland
- 1st overall select teen small group - Starquest Performing Arts Competition in Woodbrige, Virginia (Late)
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent in Baltimore, Maryland
Woman's Work - Lyrical - 2012 - Choregraphed by Kolbie Bowling
- 5th overall teen select small group - Starquest Performing Arts Competition in Woodbrige, Virginia (Late)
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent in Baltimore, Maryland
Into The Twilight - Open - 2012 - Choregraphed by Kolbie Bowling
- unknown - Masquerade Dance Competition in Baltimore, Maryland
- 2nd overall select teen large group - Starquest Performing Arts Competition in Woodbrige, Virginia (Late)
Girlz - Hip-Hop - 2012 - Choregraphed by Kolbie Bowling
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent in Baltimore, Maryland
Cell Block Tango - Hip-Hop - 2012 - Choreographed by Laura Edwards
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent in Baltimore, Maryland
- 1st overall select teen line - Starquest Performing Arts Competition in Woodbrige, Virginia (Late)
Image Of Love - Contemporary - 2012 - Choreographed by Jesse Beaudoin
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent in Baltimore, Maryland
- 3rd overall select senior large group - Starquest Performing Arts Competition in Woodbrige, Virginia (Late)
Burlesque - Jazz - 2012 - Choregraphed by Kolbie Bowling
- unknown - Showbiz National Talent in Baltimore, Maryland
- 2nd overall select senior line - Starquest Performing Arts Competition in Woodbrige, Virginia (Late)
Dance Titles
- Regional Junior Miss Starquest 2010
- Regional Teen Miss Starquest 2012
Runner-Up Titles
- National Teen Miss Starquest Runner-Up - 2011