Madison Cubbage: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Show Off | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Towson) | |Hall of Fame (Towson) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Beyond the Stars | |Beyond the Stars | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |What I Am | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Towson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | | rowspan="2" |2009 | ||
| Line 112: | Line 127: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
|One and Only | | rowspan="3" |One and Only | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Kolbie Bowling | | rowspan="3" |Kolbie Bowling | ||
|Showbiz Nationals | |Showbiz Nationals | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 276: | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) [Late] | |StarQuest (Woodbridge) [Late] | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fly | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kolbie Bowling<br />Robin Surdam | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Tillie Glatz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |You | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kolbie Bowling<br />Robin Surdam | |||
| rowspan="3" |Frantz Augustin | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Skin and Bones | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kolbie Bowling<br />Robin Surdam | |||
| rowspan="3" |Frantz Augustin<br />Patty Choi | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 541: | Line 605: | ||
|Starquest (Woodbridge) | |Starquest (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2013 | |||
|Planet Earth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|?<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Emergency | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|?<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Can You Hear Me | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|?<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|She Bangs | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|?<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sirens | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|?<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Locomotion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|?<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|End of the World | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|?<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Only Girl | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|?<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|The Face | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Frantz Augustine<br />Patty Choi<br />Celina Amados | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Addicted | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Frantz Augustine<br />Patty Choi<br />Celina Amados | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Seven Sins | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Fix You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Frantz Augustine<br />Patty Choi<br />Celina Amados<br />Dia Davis | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Spell on You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Closer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|To Love You More | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Cinderella | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Toy Solider | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Space is the Place | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Blood on the Dance Floor | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Mon Ami | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Madoona | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|} | |} | ||