McKaylee True: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2006 | ||
| | |I'm Cute | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Omaha) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Supermodel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2008 | |||
|Ordinary Miracle | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Show Off | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Starpower (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | |||
|Gratitude | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Omaha) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Little Me | |||
|unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Alabaster Box | |||
|unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Abandoned Meadows | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
|Always with Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Omaha) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Heart Cry | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Lovely | |||
|unknown | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|I Am Yours | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Lost & Found | |||
|unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|For All We Know | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
| Line 94: | Line 129: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2011 | ||
| | |Never Alone | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Olivia | ||
| | |NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 111: | Line 143: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |Rapture | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Grace Mann<br />Paige Thompson | ||
| | |24/7 (Denver) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 137: | Line 166: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |Screaming Silence | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />Tori Cullo<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Bella Tenaglia<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |[[Kamryn Beck]]<br />Tori Cullo<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />Bella Tenaglia<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Kaeli Ware]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
==Titles== | |||
*Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2007 | *Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2007 | ||
*Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2010 | *Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2010 | ||