Michelle Quiner: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | |A Variation | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| | |||
|Onstage New York | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2011 | |||
| rowspan="8"|Pretty Good Year | |||
| rowspan="8"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8"|Suzi Taylor | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 38: | Line 47: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Dance Xplosion | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncaseville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Youth Dance Festival | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2012 | |||
|The Rain | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Suzi Taylor | |||
|Dance Xplosion | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="8"|Alone | |||
| rowspan="8"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8"|Herself | |||
|Onstage New York | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Turn it Up | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|VIP | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Nationals) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Legacy Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dance Xplosion | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Company Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (New York) | |||
|Finished in Top 20 | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="14"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="13"|Sunrise | |||
| rowspan="13"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="13"|Herself | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|All American Talent | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Believe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Beyond the Stars | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Sparta) | |KAR (Sparta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Revue | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Legacy | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Onstage America | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|National Dance Showcase | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NYDCA | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Sheer Talent | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Turn it Up | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Talisman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|Finished in Top 12 | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Sacrifice | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Suzi Taylor | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 56: | Line 162: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss StarQuest | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |JUMP (Philadelphia) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |||
|Rising | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|TOKYO | |||
|JUMP (New York) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Winter | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Herself | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 71: | Line 188: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss StarQuest | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |JUMP (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Lost | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Herself | |||
|JUMP (Philadelphia) | |||
|You Rock &<br />Stop the Clock Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
|Rising Hope | |Rising Hope | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite 8 Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite 8 Miss StarQuest | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The End | |||
| | |||
|Herself | |||
|NYDCA | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||