Michelle Quiner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
|The Rain | | rowspan="3" | The Rain | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Suzi Taylor | | rowspan="3" |Suzi Taylor | ||
|Dance Xplosion | |Dance Xplosion | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |JUMP (New York) | ||
| | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Alone | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | | rowspan="8" |self-choreographed | ||
| rowspan="8"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="8"|Alone | |||
| rowspan="8"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8"| | |||
|Onstage New York | |Onstage New York | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Turn it Up | |Turn it Up | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|VIP | |VIP (Voorhees) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Starpower (Nationals) | |Starpower (Nationals) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Legacy Nationals | |Legacy Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Dance Xplosion | |Dance Xplosion | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Company Dance | |Company Dance | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (New York) | |The Dance Awards (New York) | ||
|Finished in Top 20 | |Finished in Top 20 | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="14"|2014 | | rowspan="14" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="13"|Sunrise | | rowspan="13" |Sunrise | ||
| rowspan="13"|Contemporary | | rowspan="13" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="13"| | | rowspan="13" |self-choreographed | ||
|Adrenaline | |Adrenaline | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|All American Talent | |All American Talent | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Believe | |Believe | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Beyond the Stars | |Beyond the Stars | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | | 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Sparta) | |KAR (Sparta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Revue | |Revue | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Legacy | |Legacy | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Onstage America | |Onstage America | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|National Dance Showcase | |National Dance Showcase | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NYDCA | | NYDCA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Sheer Talent | |Sheer Talent | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest | |StarQuest | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Turn it Up | |Turn it Up | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Talisman | |Talisman | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 159: | Line 151: | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|Finished in Top 12 | |Finished in Top 12 | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Sacrifice | | rowspan="4" |Sacrifice | ||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4"|Suzi Taylor | | rowspan="4" |Suzi Taylor | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Sparta) | | KAR (Sparta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest (Hackensack) | |StarQuest (Hackensack) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss StarQuest | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|JUMP (Philadelphia) | | JUMP (Philadelphia) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Rising | |Rising | ||
| Line 182: | Line 174: | ||
|JUMP (New York) | |JUMP (New York) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5"|2016-7 | | rowspan="5" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Winter | | rowspan="5" |Winter | ||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5"| | | rowspan="5" |self-choreographed | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Sparta) | |KAR (Sparta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest (Hackensack) | | StarQuest (Hackensack) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest (Voorhees) | |StarQuest (Voorhees) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss StarQuest | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|JUMP (Philadelphia) | |JUMP (Philadelphia) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Lost | |Lost | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |self-choreographed | ||
|JUMP (Philadelphia) | |JUMP (Philadelphia) | ||
|You Rock &<br />Stop the Clock Awards | |You Rock &<br />Stop the Clock Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Rising Hope | |Rising Hope | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 215: | Line 207: | ||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite 8 Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite 8 Miss StarQuest | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The End | |The End | ||
| | | | ||
|self-choreographed | |self-choreographed | ||
|NYDCA | |NYDCA | ||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
|Rising | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|TOKYO | |||
|JUMP (New York) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 232: | Line 231: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
|Concerto | | Concerto | ||
| | | | ||
|Naomi Benenson<br />Caroline Boothe<br />Amanda Cray<br />Samantha Crimi<br />Madeline Kaminski | | Naomi Benenson<br />Caroline Boothe<br />Amanda Cray<br />Samantha Crimi<br />Madeline Kaminski | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platnum | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platnum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Bandstand Boogie | |Bandstand Boogie | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 262: | Line 261: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180"> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">fYk_NbLcFwA</youtube><br /> | |||
<youtube width="300" height="180">QXS-5iHx6KE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">cWJXjGWxWt4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">LilOXv8az8o</youtube> | |||
</center> | |||
<gallery position="center" widths="300"> | <gallery position="center" widths="300"> | ||
MICHELLE QUINER's contemporary dance solo Pretty Good Year | MICHELLE QUINER's contemporary dance solo Pretty Good Year | ||
| Line 279: | Line 281: | ||
====Pretty Good Year==== | ====Pretty Good Year==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">LVGhpj5nXTs</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">cglPqixrWmA</youtube></center> | ||
====The Rain==== | ====The Rain==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="210">I2630I0aG8E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">lCUMsUxufp8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">gK80GojQv6g</youtube></center> | ||
====Alone==== | ====Alone==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">oc9COJmB5O0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">7GwlMF48p4k</youtube></center> | ||
====Sunrise==== | ====Sunrise==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">MB1b8P56hLU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">T_wkpGOh1HI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">-Xkq9eUlvPs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">veW25XV4Mho</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Sacrifice==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">k3-UB7IJnH0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">SVsY937eeXE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aZ-6n0GIxEM</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Winter==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">hg0VpmQR_Ts</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">gdadzD-WvLs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">83miGAmY72s</youtube></center> | ||
====Sunrise==== | ====Sunrise==== | ||
| Line 310: | Line 312: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/michellequiner Twitter] | *[https://twitter.com/michellequiner Twitter] | ||
*[https:// | *[https://instagram.com/michellequiner/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Quiner Sisters]] | [[Category:Quiner Sisters]] | ||