Michelle Quiner: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 220: Line 220:
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018-20
| rowspan="2" |Escape
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up Core Performer
|-  
|-  
|2019
|2019
Line 254: Line 244:
| Naomi Benenson<br />Caroline Boothe<br />Amanda Cray<br />Samantha Crimi<br />Madeline Kaminski
| Naomi Benenson<br />Caroline Boothe<br />Amanda Cray<br />Samantha Crimi<br />Madeline Kaminski
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platnum
|-  
|-  
|Bandstand Boogie
|Bandstand Boogie
Line 260: Line 250:
|Naomi Benenson<br />Caroline Boothe<br />Samantha Crimi<br />Mia Hedengren<br />Madeline Humphrey<br />Madeline Kaminski<br />Shelly Katz<br />Jessica King<br />Natalia Lalin<br />Rose Laoutaris<br />Madelyn McGee<br />Amie Swanbeck
|Naomi Benenson<br />Caroline Boothe<br />Samantha Crimi<br />Mia Hedengren<br />Madeline Humphrey<br />Madeline Kaminski<br />Shelly Katz<br />Jessica King<br />Natalia Lalin<br />Rose Laoutaris<br />Madelyn McGee<br />Amie Swanbeck
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum
|}
|}


Line 299: Line 289:
====Winter====
====Winter====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">hg0VpmQR_Ts</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">gdadzD-WvLs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">83miGAmY72s</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">hg0VpmQR_Ts</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">gdadzD-WvLs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">83miGAmY72s</youtube></center>
====Escape====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">83miGAmY72s</youtube></center>


====Rising Hope====
====Rising Hope====