Eliza Farr: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| | |Legacy Nationals | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Legacy | |Legacy | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2014-2015 | | rowspan="3"|2014-2015 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Legacy | |Legacy | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Legacy | |Legacy Nationals | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2015-2016 | | rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2015-2016 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | ||
|Energy | |Energy | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Party Go Boom | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Party Go Boom | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"| | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"| | ||
|Energy | |Energy | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Legacy | |Legacy | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2016-2017 | ||
|Stations | |Stations | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Chelsea Sebes | |Chelsea Sebes | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Youngstown) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|The Woman in Black | ||
| | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Chelsea Sebes | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity (Chicago) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2016-2018 | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2016-2018 | ||
| Line 106: | Line 103: | ||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Easton Payne | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Easton Payne | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Buffalo) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Velocity (Columbus) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2017-2018 | |||
|Forgotten Arrow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chantel Aguirre<br />Michael Keefe | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Smile | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Chelsea Sebes | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Washington D.C.) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||