Eliza Farr: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 23: Line 23:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
<!--{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 36: Line 36:
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
|Legacy
|Legacy Nationals
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Legacy
|Legacy
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarSystems
|StarSystems
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2014-2015
| rowspan="3"|2014-2015
Line 50: Line 50:
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
|Legacy
|Legacy
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Legacy
|Legacy Nationals
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR
|KAR
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2015-2016
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2015-2016
Line 63: Line 63:
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|
|Energy
|Energy
|
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|unknown
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Party Go Boom
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Party Go Boom
Line 72: Line 72:
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|
|Energy
|Energy
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Legacy
|Legacy
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|unknown
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2016-2017
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2016-2017
|Stations
|Stations
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Chelsea Sebes
|Chelsea Sebes
|KAR
|KAR (Youngstown)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|The Woman in Black
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Chelsea Sebes
|NUVO
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|24/7
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|The Woman in Black
|
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Chelsea Sebes
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Velocity
|24/7 (Rochester)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Velocity
|Velocity (Chicago)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2016-2018
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2016-2018
Line 106: Line 103:
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Easton Payne
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|Easton Payne
|NUVO
|NUVO (Buffalo)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO
|Velocity (Columbus)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Velocity
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2017-2018
|Forgotten Arrow
|Contemporary
|Chantel Aguirre<br />Michael Keefe
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Smile
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Chelsea Sebes
|24/7 (Rochester)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|24/7
|24/7 (Washington D.C.)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|}-->
|}
'''Smile''' (2017-2018) - Contemporary (Chelsea Sebes Choreography)
* 1st Overall - 24/7 Rochester
* 3rd Overall - 24/7 Washington DC
 
'''Gaunt''' (2017-2018) - Contemporary (Easton Payne Choreography)
* 2nd Overall and DJ’s Pick - NUVO Pittsburgh
* 3rd Overall and Stop The Clock - 24/7 Birmingham
 
'''Forgotten Arrow''' (2017-2018) - Contemporary (Chantel Aguirre and Michael Keefe Choreography)
* 4th Overall - NUVO Indianapolis Junior Division
 
'''The Woman In Black''' (2016-2017) - Contemporary (Chelsea Sebes Choreography)
* 4th Overall - NUVO Pittsburgh Junior Division
* 5th Overall - 24-7 Rochester Junior Division
* 3rd Overall - Velocity Chicago Junior Division
* 3rd Overall - Velocity Chicago Junior Division
 
'''Stations''' (2016-2017) - Contemporary (Chelsea Sebes Choreography)
* 2nd Overall - KAR Youngstown
 
'''Gaunt''' (2016-2017) - Contemporary (Easton Payne Choreography)
* 6th Overall - NUVO Buffalo
* 5th Overall - Velocity Columbus
 
'''Party Go Boom''' (2015-2016) - Jazz
* 7th Overall - Energy Junior Division
* 2nd Overall - Legacy Petite Division
* 3rd Overall - Elite Mini Division
 
'''Radioactive''' (2015-2016) - Contemporary
* 12th Overall - Energy Junior Division
* 4th Overall - Elite Mini Division
 
'''Landslide''' (2014-2015) - Lyrical
* 4th Overall - Legacy National Petite Division
* 8th Overall - KAR Junior Division
* 3rd Overall - Legacy Petite Division
 
'''Show Me Heaven''' (2013-2014) - Lyrical
* 1st Overall/National Champion - Legacy National Mini Division
* 2nd Overall - Legacy Mini Division
* 5th Overall Star Systems


===Groups===
===Groups===