Miranda Maleski: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Senior Men & Women Contemporary Dance Categoy | | style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Senior Men & Women Contemporary Dance Categoy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Almost Lover | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Paper Skin | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Platinum Titanium Cup Competition <br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 17-18 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> National Senior Miss Fire and Ice | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Still Here | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Improv | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Break the Ice Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2010 | | style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||