Miranda Maleski: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Paper Skin | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Still Here | | style="text-align: center; " |Still Here | ||
| Line 121: | Line 127: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Break the Ice Winner | | style="text-align: center; " |National Break the Ice Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2010 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wild is the Wind | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Wild is the Wind | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos/Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 17-18 Solos <br> Judges Choice Outstanding Solo Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Be Italian | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taylor Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division <br> Break the Ice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Senior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Counter Clockwise | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> Jesse Johnson <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Left in the Dark | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taylor Ackerman]] <br> Emily Burkhart <br> Jesse Johnson <br> Chelsea Shott | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd>/sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Rack 'Em Up | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Rachel Narasimhan <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-16 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Twilight | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |John Michael Fiumara <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|} | |} | ||