Miranda Maleski: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Groups |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |National Break the Ice Winner | | style="text-align: center; " |National Break the Ice Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Wild is the Wind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 158: | Line 161: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |P.S. Take Care of My Baby | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Crystal Jennings <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> Leah Pivorotto <br> Kaitlyn Reiser <br> Amanda Stelluto | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Diva Division Small Groups <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Young Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Senior Critics Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Son of a Preacher Man | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jessica Ice <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Crossroads | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jessica Ice <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> Kaitlyn Reiser <br> and 2 others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I'm Feeling Yummy from Head to Toe | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sorry | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jessica Ice <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> Kaitlyn Reiser <br> and 2 others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Be Italian | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taylor Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions | ||
| Line 172: | Line 218: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Senior Best of JUMP Award | | style="text-align: center; " |Senior Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Counter Clockwise | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Musical Theater | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> Jesse Johnson <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Counter Clockwise | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> Jesse Johnson <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines <br> 5 Star Routine Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Left in the Dark | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Left in the Dark | ||
| Line 202: | Line 257: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Twilight | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |John Michael Fiumara <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 214: | Line 269: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Teen Best of JUMP Award | | style="text-align: center; " |Teen Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division <br> 5 Star Routine Award | |||
|} | |} | ||