Miranda Maleski: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |P.S. Take Care of My Baby | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Crystal Jennings <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> Leah Pivorotto <br> Kaitlyn Reiser <br> Amanda Stelluto | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Crystal Jennings <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> Leah Pivorotto <br> Kaitlyn Reiser <br> Amanda Stelluto | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Young Senior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Young Senior Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division <br> Overall High Score Routine of Competition <br> Break the Ice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division <br> Senior Critics Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Senior Critics Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division <br> Senior Critics Choice Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Senior Critics Choice Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Contemporary Performance <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division <br> Senior Critics Choice Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tremaines (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Son of a Preacher Man | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Son of a Preacher Man | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jessica Ice <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> and others | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jessica Ice <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||