Miranda Maleski: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Creepy Heebie Jeebies | | rowspan="2" |Creepy Heebie Jeebies | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller | ||
|DEA (Cleveland) | |DEA (Cleveland) | ||
|Regional Small Fry Miss DEA | |Regional Small Fry Miss DEA | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|National Small Fry Miss DEA | |National Small Fry Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2005 | |2002 | ||
| rowspan=" | |He's Here | ||
| rowspan=" | |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | |Abby Lee Miller | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2003 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Behind My Back | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller | |||
|DEA(Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional Junior Miss DEA | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Nationals) | |||
|Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|2nd Runner-up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2004 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mahatari | |||
| rowspan="3" |Character | |||
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller | |||
|A.A.A. | |||
|2nd Place Junior | |||
|- | |||
|A.A.A. | |||
|2nd Place Junior | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Top 10 Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2005 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hernando's Hideaway | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos <br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos <br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | ||
| Line 53: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SummerDanse Festival | |SummerDanse Festival | ||
| | |1st Overall 12-13 solos | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|2nd Runner-up | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow | |||
|Regional Pre-Teen Miss Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 260: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Ice <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> and others | | rowspan="2" |Jessica Ice <br> [[Gianna Martello]] | ||
Amanda Stelluto | |||
Kristina Pendlenton | |||
Leah Pivirotto | |||
Theresa Moio | |||
Kaitlyn Reiser | |||
Crystal Jennings | |||
Emily Burkhart<br> and others | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 232: | Line 284: | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> | | rowspan="4" |Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br>Chelsea Shott | ||
Alex McGee | |||
Michaelina McGee | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||