Miranda Maleski: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 189.202.249.99 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Creepy Heebie Jeebies | | rowspan="2" |Creepy Heebie Jeebies | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (Cleveland) | |DEA (Cleveland) | ||
|Regional Small Fry Miss DEA | |Regional Small Fry Miss DEA | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|National Small Fry Miss DEA | |National Small Fry Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2005 | |2002 | ||
| rowspan=" | |He's Here | ||
| rowspan=" | |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2003 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Behind My Back | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional Junior Miss DEA | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Nationals) | |||
|Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2004 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mahatari | |||
| rowspan="2" |Character | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|A.A.A. | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Top 10 Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2005 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hernando's Hideaway | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos <br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow | |||
|Regional Pre-Teen Miss Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 53: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SummerDanse Festival | |SummerDanse Festival | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-13 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 220: | ||
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical | | rowspan="11" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="11" |Abby Lee Miller | | rowspan="11" |Abby Lee Miller | ||
| rowspan="11" |Crystal Jennings <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> Leah Pivorotto <br> Kaitlyn Reiser <br> Amanda Stelluto | | rowspan="11" |[[Crystal Jennings]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> Leah Pivorotto <br> [[Kaitlyn Reiser]] <br> Amanda Stelluto | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Diva Division Small Groups <br> Platinum Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Diva Division Small Groups <br> Platinum Award | ||
| Line 221: | Line 257: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Ice <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Jessica Ice]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> and others | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 232: | Line 268: | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> and others | | rowspan="4" |Emily Burkhart <br> [[Jessica Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> and others | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 274: | Line 310: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Ice <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> Kaitlyn Reiser <br> and 2 others | | rowspan="4" |[[Jessica Ice]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> Kaitlyn Reiser <br> and 2 others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
| Line 291: | Line 327: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Taylor Ackerman]] <br> Elissa Berardi <br> Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Taylor Ackerman]] <br> [[Elissa Berardi]]<br> Emily Burkhart<br>[[Jessica Ice]]<br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br>[[Stephanie Pittman]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions | |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions | ||
| Line 307: | Line 343: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> Jesse Johnson <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | | rowspan="3" |Emily Burkhart <br>[[Jessica Ice]]<br> Jesse Johnson <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br>[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 330: | Line 366: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Elissa Berardi <br> Emily Burkhart <br> Jessica Ice <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Rachel Narasimhan <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> and others | | rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br> Emily Burkhart <br>[[Jessica Ice]]<br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br>[[Rachel Narasimhan]]<br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> and others | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-16 Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-16 Small Groups | ||