Miranda Maleski: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 77.228.250.232 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 72: Line 72:
|Top 10 Finalist
|Top 10 Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2005
| rowspan="5" |2005
| rowspan="8" |Hernando's Hideaway
| rowspan="5" |Hernando's Hideaway
| rowspan="8" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br> Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition
Platinum
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1st in Preteen Solo
|-
|A.A.A (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Teen Solo
High Gold
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|4th in Junior Miss
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|Stars of Tomorrow
| Platinum
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Regional Pre-Teen Miss Dance
|Regional Pre-Teen Miss Dance
High Gold
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|SummerDanse Festival  
|SummerDanse Festival
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-13 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-13 Solos
Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2006
|2006
| rowspan="6" |Queen Bee
|Queen Bee
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|Jazz
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)  
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|DMP (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="4" |2007
|3rd in Teen Miss
| rowspan="4" |Falling
|-
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Platinum
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
| Gold
|-
| Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC)
|High Gold
|-
| rowspan="6" |2007
| rowspan="6" |Falling  
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
 
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division
Diamond
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|did not place
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|2nd in 13-14 Solo
Platinum
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Teen Solo
Technique Award
Control Award
Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 154: Line 113:
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2008
| rowspan="9" |2008
| rowspan="9" |Almost Lover
| rowspan="8" |Almost Lover
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" | [[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA  
|Dance Masters of PA
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition
|-
|-
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division<br />Perfect Score
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division<br />Perfect Score
Diamond
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 185: Line 142:
|Top 12 in Senior Men & Women Contemporary Dance Category
|Top 12 in Senior Men & Women Contemporary Dance Category
|-
|-
|NUVO Nationals (Los Angeles)
|Variation from Don Quixote
|Senior Breakout The Artist Winner
|-
| Variation from Don Quixote
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz
|Cynthia Ridler & Peter Merz
|YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
| did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2009
| rowspan="11" |2009
| rowspan="8" |Paper Skin
| rowspan="8" |Paper Skin
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" | unknown
| rowspan="8" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 211: Line 163:
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division
Diamond
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Break The Ice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />National Senior Miss Fire & Ice
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
High Gold
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)  
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Toughen Up
| rowspan="2" |Toughen Up
Line 235: Line 183:
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|National Senior Miss
|National Break the Ice Winner
Diamond
|-
|-
|Still Here
|Still Here
Line 242: Line 189:
|Self-Choreographed
|Self-Choreographed
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|Fire & Ice Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|Special Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Break the Ice Winner<br />Diamond
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2010
| rowspan="6" |2010
| rowspan="7" |Wild is the Wind
| rowspan="6" |Wild is the Wind
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Self-Choreographed
| rowspan="6" |Self-Choreographed
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition
Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 258: Line 203:
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 17-18 Solos<br />Judge's Choice for Outstanding Solo
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 17-18 Solos<br />Judge's Choice for Outstanding Solo
Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
Diamond
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|-
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Senior Solo
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
Platinum
|}
|}


===Groups ===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 284: Line 223:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" | 2007
| rowspan="13" |2007
| rowspan="11" |P.S. Take Care of My Baby
| rowspan="11" |P.S. Take Care of My Baby
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
| rowspan="11" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="11" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="11" |[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Leah Pivorotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Amanda Stelluto
| rowspan="11" |[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Leah Pivorotto<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />Amanda Stelluto
| Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Diva Division Small Groups<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Diva Division Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 297: Line 236:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Young Senior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Young Senior Groups
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA  
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13 & Over Groups
|-
|-
Line 309: Line 248:
|Senior Critics Choice Award
|Senior Critics Choice Award
|-
|-
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award
|-
|-
Line 315: Line 254:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Contemporary Performance<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Contemporary Performance<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award
|-
|-
| Tremaines (Pittsburgh)
|Tremaines (Pittsburgh)
|Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition
|Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition
|-
|-
Line 324: Line 263:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Son of a Preacher Man  
| rowspan="2" |Son of a Preacher Man
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Amanda Stelluto<br />Kristina Pendlenton<br />Leah Pivirotto<br />Theresa Moio<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Amanda Stelluto<br />Kristina Pendlenton<br />Leah Pivirotto<br />Theresa Moio<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />and others
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)  
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 337: Line 276:
| rowspan="4" |I'm Feeling Yummy from Head to Toe
| rowspan="4" |I'm Feeling Yummy from Head to Toe
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" | unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Chelsea Shott<br />Alex McGee<br />Michaelina McGee
| rowspan="4" |Emily Burkhart<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Chelsea Shott<br />Alex McGee<br />Michaelina McGee
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
Line 370: Line 309:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)  
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Small Groups<br />13 & Over Ultimate Achievement Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Advanced Small Groups<br />13 & Over Ultimate Achievement Award
|-
|-
Line 380: Line 319:
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />and 2 others
| rowspan="4" |[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Gianna Martello]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />and 2 others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 386: Line 324:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 413: Line 351:
| rowspan="3" |Counter Clockwise
| rowspan="3" |Counter Clockwise
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burkhart <br>[[Jessica Ice]]<br> Jesse Johnson<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]] <br>[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]]
| rowspan="3" |Emily Burkhart <br>[[Jessica Ice]]<br> Jesse Johnson<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]] <br>[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
Line 427: Line 365:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Jesse Johnson<br />Chelsea Shott  
| rowspan="2" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />Jesse Johnson<br />Chelsea Shott
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 435: Line 373:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Rack 'Em Up
| rowspan="3" |Rack 'Em Up
| rowspan="3" | Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br>Emily Burkhart<br>[[Jessica Ice]]<br>[[Nina Linhart]]<br>[[Rachel Narasimhan]]<br>[[Brittany Pent]]<br />and others  
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br>Emily Burkhart<br>[[Jessica Ice]]<br>[[Nina Linhart]]<br>[[Rachel Narasimhan]]<br>[[Brittany Pent]]<br />and others
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-16 Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-16 Small Groups
Line 460: Line 398:
|Teen Best of JUMP Award
|Teen Best of JUMP Award
|-
|-
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh)  
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lyrical
|-
|-
Line 467: Line 405:
|}
|}


== Dance Titles ==
==Dance Titles==
*Regional Junior Miss Dance Educators of America 2003
*Regional Junior Miss Dance Educators of America 2003
*Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2005
*Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2005