Miranda Maleski: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Almost Lover | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2009 | | rowspan="11" |2009 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 247: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2008 | ||
| | |Almost Lover | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| | |Chicago | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
|Variation from Don Quixote | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | |||
|Chicago | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||