Miranda Maleski: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 2806:230:3002:CD01:4DB1:4B08:D055:AFE2 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 144: Line 144:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2008
| rowspan="9" |2008
| rowspan="8" |Almost Lover
| rowspan="9" |Almost Lover
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="9" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos
Line 156: Line 156:
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division<br />Perfect Score<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Division<br />Perfect Score<br />Diamond
|-
|WCDE Nationals (Los Angeles)
|Teen Female Dancer of the Year 2008
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 164: Line 167:
|-
|-
|NUVO Nationals (Los Angeles)
|NUVO Nationals (Los Angeles)
|Senior Female BreakOut Artist
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
Line 491: Line 494:
*Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2008
*Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2008
*National WCDE Elite Teen Female Dancer of the Year 2008
*National WCDE Elite Teen Female Dancer of the Year 2008
*National NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2008
*Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2009
*Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2009
*Regional NYCDA Senior Outstanding Dancer 2009
*Regional NYCDA Senior Outstanding Dancer 2009