Rachel Richens: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Born to Entertain - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
I'm Cute - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Via Delarosa - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|2005 | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Born to Entertain | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
Can You Hear Me - | | style="text-align: center;"|unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|6<sup>th</sup> in competitive 8 & under solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;"|2006 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|I'm Cute | |||
Hernando's Hideaway - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Headliners (Long Beach) | |||
Stretched Out on Your Grave - | | style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in children solo | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|7<sup>th</sup> in competitive 8 & under solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Via Delarosa | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
Where Have You Been - | | style="text-align: center;"|Headliners (Long Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in children solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in future hall of famer solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Showstopper (West Cost Finals) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|9<sup>th</sup> in mini competitive solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|2008 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Can You Hear Me | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|StarSystems (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|2<sup>nd</sup> in junior advanced solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|7<sup>th</sup> in competitive 9-11 solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|StarSystems (Orange County) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|9<sup>th</sup> in junior advanced solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|10<sup>th</sup> in junior competitive solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;"|2009 | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hernando's Hideaway | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|KAR (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|Stretched Out on Your Grave | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|KAR (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in intermediate 9-11 solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|10<sup>th</sup> in junior american league solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|10<sup>th</sup> in competitive 9-11 solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|KAR (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|4<sup>th</sup> in junior diamond solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|Where Have You Been | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|10<sup>th</sup> in teen american league solo | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||