Rose Crombie: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |How Sweet It Is | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Grand Island I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2010 | | style="text-align: center; " |2010 | ||
Revision as of 14:01, 14 August 2017
Rose Crombie is a former competitive dancer for Studio 19 Dance Complex who is currently a third-year dancer on the University of Louisville Ladybirds dance team. In 2017, Rose began to be featured on the Lifetime reality series So Sharp!, a show which is based on the lives of the members of the Ladybirds dance team.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | How Sweet It Is | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Grand Island I) | 4th in Teen Competitive Solos |
| 2010 | Walking on Earth | unknown | unknown | KAR (Warren) | did not place |
| 2011 | Poker Face | unknown | unknown | KAR (Akron) | 5th in Age 15-19 Intermediate Solos |