Samantha Hurst: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 119: Line 119:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2009
| rowspan="9" |2010
| rowspan="2" |The Phoenix
| rowspan="2" |The Phoenix
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett
| rowspan="2" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]
|KAR (Ontario)
|KAR (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Against All Odds
|Against All Odds
Line 135: Line 135:
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Divas
|Divas
Line 142: Line 142:
|[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers
|[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|I'm There Too
|I'm There Too
Line 149: Line 149:
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|When You're Good To Mama
|When You're Good To Mama
|
|
|unknown
|
|Brooke Bacon<br />Carly Bennett<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Kennedy Fox<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers<br />Emily Sullivan
|Brooke Bacon<br />Carly Bennett<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Kennedy Fox<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers<br />Emily Sullivan
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Time Warp
| rowspan="2" |Time Warp
Line 166: Line 166:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Carnevil
|Carnevil
Line 173: Line 173:
|Brooke Bacon<br />Carly Bennett<br />Jackie Brown<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Kaitlyn Giovannetti<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Riley Roberts<br />Christine Rogers<br />Emily Sullivan<br />Rachel Walsh<br />Taylor Worden<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Sarah Gibbs<br />Payton Sullivan
|Brooke Bacon<br />Carly Bennett<br />Jackie Brown<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Kaitlyn Giovannetti<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Riley Roberts<br />Christine Rogers<br />Emily Sullivan<br />Rachel Walsh<br />Taylor Worden<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Sarah Gibbs<br />Payton Sullivan
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
| rowspan="6" |2010
|Come to the Circus
|
|
|Brielle Angelique<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />[[Mykenzie Clements]]<br />Kaitlin Eblen<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Dance
|
|
|
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Day-O
|
|
|Alyssa Baxter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Mirror, Mirror
|
|
|Alyssa Baxter<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />Kyli Davis<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Alana Figurski<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson<br />Amanda Perez<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Fly
|
|
|Alyssa Baxter<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Keri Leigh<br />Kyli Davis<br />Lauren Carter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />Alana Figurski
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|No Place Like Home
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|}
|}