Samantha Hurst: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |||
|Little Lamb | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />KAR Kids | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Money | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2011 | |||
|My Hair | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen SuperTalent<br />Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Showoff | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />KAR Kids | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
|If | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tough Lover | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Don't Say a Word | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|Elite Starz Senior DOY Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Settle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lay Me Down | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 179: | Line 251: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Carly Bennett<br />Jessica Amante<br />Simone Cameresi<br />Shaylee Bauer<br />Julainne Perez<br />[[Brianna Haire]] | |Carly Bennett<br />Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Shaylee Bauer<br />Julainne Perez<br />[[Brianna Haire]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||