Samantha Hurst: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2012 | ||
|If | | rowspan="2" |If | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cold Water | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tough Lover | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
| Line 119: | Line 131: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Don't Say a Word | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|Elite Starz Senior DOY Runner-Up | |Elite Starz Senior DOY Runner-Up | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lost | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|Settle | |Settle | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 145: | Line 172: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Irvine | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lay Me Down | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 157: | Line 193: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Old Money | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Before He Cheats | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 881: | Line 956: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">Sy63G49sUqw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">F-jM655WI0M</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">Sy63G49sUqw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">F-jM655WI0M</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">ApadDj3ItWQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">n0Qqde9_HLI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">mJhvABv6WgE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">SReRx9N8p-o</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">V-vdR37NOZM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">VHUYv9lQy6M</youtube></center> | ||
===Old Money=== | ===Old Money=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">7_a_lf0tbjA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">hYPWR8gMrts</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">s-ka4rZf5S4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">0ag5rcEpnws</youtube></center> | ||
===Old Money=== | ===Old Money=== | ||