Sammy Small: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|2008 | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|What a Wonderful World | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Hollywood Vibe (Orlando) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; "|2010 | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|New York, New York | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Jr. National Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Waisting Time | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|August Rush | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|2012 | |rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; "|2012 | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Don't Go | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|On Stage (New York) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Papa Can You Hear Me? | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|On Stage (New York) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Southbeach | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Jazz | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|On Stage (New York) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Sweat | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Jazz | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Starbound (Long Beach) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|1<sup>st</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|All Eyes on Me | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Jazz | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Starbound | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Twisted | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|Lyrical | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|iHollywood (Tulsa) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|2<sup>nd</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|2013 | |style="text-align: center; "|2013 | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Je Suis Malade | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|2014 | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|All By Myself | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|ADA | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|2016 | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Solace | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; "|2017 | |||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; "|For Grandpa | |||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; "|Contemporary | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|9<sup>th</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center; "|JUMP | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "|Hands Swollen | ||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|style="text-align: center; "|Dance Awards | |||
|style="text-align: center; "| | |style="text-align: center; "| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:17, 3 November 2018
Samantha "Sammy" Morgan Small (born on December 29, 1999) is a dancer who trained at Stars Dance Studio and was featured on Dance Moms: Miami.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | What a Wonderful World | Hollywood Vibe (Orlando) | ||
| 2010 | New York, New York | Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | Jr. National Dancer of the Year | |
| Waisting Time | Hollywood Vibe | |||
| August Rush | Hollywood Vibe | |||
| 2012 | Don't Go | Contemporary | On Stage (New York) | |
| Papa Can You Hear Me? | On Stage (New York) | |||
| Southbeach | Jazz | On Stage (New York) | ||
| Sweat | Jazz | Starbound (Long Beach) | 1st | |
| All Eyes on Me | Jazz | Starbound | did not place | |
| Twisted | Lyrical | iHollywood (Tulsa) | 2nd | |
| 2013 | Je Suis Malade | Hall of Fame Nationals | ||
| 2014 | All By Myself | ADA | ||
| 2016 | Solace | Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| 2017 | For Grandpa | Contemporary | NUVO (Orlando) | 9th |
| JUMP | ||||
| Hands Swollen | Dance Awards |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Get Dirty | Jazz Funk | Kimmy Kopke Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy |
Hollywood Vibe (Miami) | 1st |
| City Boy | Jazz Funk | Kimmy Kopke Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy |
Starbound (Long Beach) | 1st | |
| Listen | Lyrical | Kimmy Kopke Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy and more |
Hall of Fame | ||
| Insecurities | Contemporary | Kimmy Kopke Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy |
Starbound (California) | 5th | |
| Wipe Them Out | Jazz | Kimmy Kopke Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy |
Energy (Highland) | 1st | |
| Battle for Supremacy | Contemporary | Kimmy Kopke Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy |
Access Broadway | 1st | |
| Twisted Circus | Contemporary | Kimmy Kopke Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy |
Starbound | 1st | |
| Devastated | Lyrical | Kimmy Kopke Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy |
Starbound (San Antonio) | 1st | |
| Celebrities | Jazz Funk | Kimmy Kopke Lucas Triana Hannah Epstein Jessi Kennedy Mia Diaz |
iHollywood (Tulsa) | 3rd |