Sarah Johnston: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2010-1 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Excellent Bird | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 13-15 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Akron) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Warren) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dreamer | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Akron) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Teen Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2011-2 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nurses Diary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Akron) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2011 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2012 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Angie | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2014 | |||
|I Will | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Super Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Giving | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lay Me Down | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Super Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Lay Me Down - unknown genre - 2014 | Lay Me Down - unknown genre - 2014 | ||