Sarah Johnston: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 138: Line 138:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 145: Line 144:
| rowspan="2" |2008
| rowspan="2" |2008
| rowspan="2" |You and Me Against the World
| rowspan="2" |You and Me Against the World
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Alaina Johnston]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Alaina Johnston]]
Line 156: Line 154:
|2009
|2009
|Sanctuary
|Sanctuary
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|Erica Williams
|Erica Williams
Line 164: Line 161:
|2011
|2011
|Mary Had a Little Lamb
|Mary Had a Little Lamb
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Alaina Johnston]]
|[[Alaina Johnston]]
Line 172: Line 168:
|2013
|2013
|Skinny Love
|Skinny Love
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|Madison Fox
|Madison Fox
Line 185: Line 180:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
|2008
|
|Darkness
|
|unknown
|
|Madison Fox<br />Sarah Koenig
|
|Showstopper Nationals<br />(Grand Island)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
|
|-
|2010
|Listen
|Open
|[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Erica Williams
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2010-1
| rowspan="3" |When Doves Cry
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]
[[Sarah Johnston]]
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Showbiz (Columbus)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |Hotel
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Riley Majiros
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 12-14 Duet/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2" |2011-2
| rowspan="2" |Garden of Eden
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Courtney Schwartz<br />[[Michelle Spang]]
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2011
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|Shannon Herb<br />[[Michelle Spang]]
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2012
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 15-19 Duets/Trios
|}
|}
Darkness - unknown genre (with Madison Fox and Sarah Koenig) - 2008
* 10th overall junior competitive duet/trio - Showstopper Dance Competition Nationals in Grand Island
Listen - open (with [[Ryleigh Vertes]] and Erica Williams) - 2010
* 5th overall teen duet/trio - Showbiz Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio
When Doves Cry - open (with [[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]] and [[Michelle Spang]]) - 2010-2011
* 3rd overall regular teen duet/trio - Applause Talent Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 2010
* 4th overall teen duet/trio - Showbiz Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio 2010
* 4th overall power 12-14 duet/trio - Starpower Talent Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 2011


Firework - unknown genre (with Madison Fox and Riley Majiros) - 2011-2012
Firework - unknown genre (with Madison Fox and Riley Majiros) - 2011-2012