Sarah Parish: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "right|200px '''''Sarah Parish''''' (born on January 15, 1996) is a competitive dancer who formerly trained and competed with Candy Apples Danc..." |
imported>Ethian No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Sarah_V_Parish_2015.jpg|right|200px]] | [[File:Sarah_V_Parish_2015.jpg|right|200px]] | ||
'''''Sarah Parish''''' (born on January 15, 1996) is a competitive dancer who formerly trained and competed with Candy Apples Dance Center in Ohio. Since 2012, she trains at Center Stage Dance Studio. | '''''Sarah Parish''''' (born on January 15, 1996) is a competitive dancer who formerly trained and competed with Candy Apples Dance Center in Ohio. Since 2012, she trains at Center Stage Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2006 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ODM | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Petite Miss Dance 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ODM | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Junior Miss Dance 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ruby Blue | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Did Not Place<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner Up Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Schindler's List | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Applause Talent (Canton) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Regular Teen Solo<br /><small>290.70</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NexStar | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> Overall NexStar 12-14 Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ODM | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall 13 & Over Solo<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall 13-15 Four Subject Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> Place Elite 12-14 Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Mao's Last Dancer | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dynamite | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> Overall Teen Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |CRU | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Overall Teen Solo<br /><small>Highest Score of the Weekend</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Place 12-14 Solo<br /><small>Elite Solo KAR Kid Invitation</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |ODM | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Teen Miss Dance 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DMA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Teen Miss Dance Semi-Finalist<br /><small>Interview Award</small> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |One Beautiful Evening | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Did Not Place<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner Up Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |CRU (Akron/Cleveland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Miss Senior Ultimate Dance | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> Place Elite Starz 15-19 Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NexStar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> Place NexStar Level Senior Solo | |||
===Duo/Trio=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Two Queens | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Erika Schrade]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |CRU (Akron/Cleveland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Place Senior Duet/Trio<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall Highest Score | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Place Elite Starz 12-14 Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NexStar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Place NexStar Level Teen Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |CRU Nationals (Mason) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Place Teen Duet/Trio | |||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Revision as of 12:27, 2 May 2019

Sarah Parish (born on January 15, 1996) is a competitive dancer who formerly trained and competed with Candy Apples Dance Center in Ohio. Since 2012, she trains at Center Stage Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | ODM | Petite Miss Dance 2006 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | ODM | Junior Miss Dance 2008 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | Ruby Blue | Unknown | Unknown | KAR (Columbus) | Did Not Place 4th Runner Up Miss Teen Dance | ||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | Schindler's List | Unknown | Unknown | Applause Talent (Canton) | 1st Overall Regular Teen Solo 290.70 | ||||||||||||||||
| KAR (Columbus) | Unknown | ||||||||||||||||||||
| NexStar | 10th Overall NexStar 12-14 Solo | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ODM | 1st Overall 13 & Over Solo 1st Overall 13-15 Four Subject Scholarship | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KAR Nationals (Toledo) | 2nd Place Elite 12-14 Solo | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | Mao's Last Dancer | Unknown | Unknown | Dynamite | 2nd Overall Teen Solo | ||||||||||||||||
| CRU | 1st Overall Teen Solo Highest Score of the Weekend | ||||||||||||||||||||
| KAR (Columbus) | 1st Place 12-14 Solo Elite Solo KAR Kid Invitation | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ODM | Teen Miss Dance 2011 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| DMA | Teen Miss Dance Semi-Finalist Interview Award | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | One Beautiful Evening | Unknown | Unknown | KAR (Columbus) | Did Not Place 4th Runner Up Miss Dance | ||||||||||||||||
| CRU (Akron/Cleveland) | Miss Senior Ultimate Dance | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Rainbow (Columbus) | 2nd Place Elite Starz 15-19 Solo | ||||||||||||||||||||
| NexStar (Akron) | 8th Place NexStar Level Senior Solo
Duo/Trio
|