Shannon Currie: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Shannon Currie''''' (born on November 26, 1998) is a dancer & cheerleader from Pittsburgh, PA. She's currently part of the Louisville University cheerleading team called the Louisville Ladybirds. | '''''Shannon Currie''''' (born on November 26, 1998) is a dancer & cheerleader from Pittsburgh, PA. She's currently part of the Louisville University cheerleading team called the Louisville Ladybirds. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Silence | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Damian Kush | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Nextstar | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2013 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Waves | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Damian Kush | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|ASH (Atlantic City) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Not No Animal | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Damian Kush | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Nextstar | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2014 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Unhappily Everafter | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Damian Kush | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2016 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Organs | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Damian Kush | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Dirty Diana | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Damian Kush | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hall of Fame Regionals | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2017 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Love & Learn | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Tyler Zydel | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|The Way You Make Me Feel | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Damian Kush | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Fine Toe | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2012 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Vengence | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Chrissy Kemerer | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Damian Kush | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Nextstar | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2015 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Smothered | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Tyler Zydel | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Damian Kush | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Countdown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2016 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Second Chance | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jackie Hovis | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Damian Kush | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|ASH Nationals | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2017 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|I See Fire | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jackie Hovis | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Will Thomas | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|KAR Nationals | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|The Garden | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Tyler Zydel | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Damian Kush | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|ASH | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|2012 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|All That Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Damian Kush | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Nextstar | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;"|2014 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|The Mommy Complex | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Damian Kush | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|We Started from the Bottom | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Hip-Hop | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Damian Kush | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Thunder | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Damian Kush | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align:center;"|2015 | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Devil Went Down to Georgia | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Tap | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Damian Kush | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Countdown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|We Are Infinite | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Becca Alward | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Countdown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|I'll Cover You | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Becca Alward | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Countdown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Soaking Wet | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Jazz | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Damian Kush | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Countdown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Just Like This | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Damian Kush | |||
| style="text-align:center;"|Countdown | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery position="center"> | |||
</gallery> | |||
===Videos=== | |||
<gallery position="center"> | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Revision as of 05:29, 23 October 2018
Shannon Currie (born on November 26, 1998) is a dancer & cheerleader from Pittsburgh, PA. She's currently part of the Louisville University cheerleading team called the Louisville Ladybirds.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Silence | Lyrical | Damian Kush | Nextstar |
| 2013 | Showbiz Nationals | |||
| Waves | Lyrical | Damian Kush | ASH (Atlantic City) | |
| Not No Animal | Contemporary | Damian Kush | Nextstar | |
| 2014 | Unhappily Everafter | Jazz | Damian Kush | Showbiz Nationals |
| 2016 | Organs | Contemporary | Damian Kush | ASH (Pittsburgh) |
| Dirty Diana | Jazz | Damian Kush | ASH (Pittsburgh) | |
| Hall of Fame Regionals | ||||
| 2017 | Love & Learn | Contemporary | Tyler Zydel | KAR (Pittsburgh) |
| The Way You Make Me Feel | Jazz | Damian Kush | Fine Toe |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Choreographer | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Vengence | Contemporary | Chrissy Kemerer | Damian Kush | Nextstar |
| 2015 | Smothered | Contemporary | Tyler Zydel | Damian Kush | Countdown |
| 2016 | Second Chance | Contemporary | Jackie Hovis | Damian Kush | ASH Nationals |
| 2017 | I See Fire | Contemporary | Jackie Hovis | Will Thomas | KAR Nationals |
| The Garden | Contemporary | Tyler Zydel | Damian Kush | ASH |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | All That Jazz | Lyrical | Damian Kush | Nextstar |
| 2014 | The Mommy Complex | Jazz | Damian Kush | Showbiz Nationals |
| We Started from the Bottom | Hip-Hop | Damian Kush | Showbiz Nationals | |
| Thunder | Damian Kush | Showbiz Nationals | ||
| 2015 | Devil Went Down to Georgia | Tap | Damian Kush | Countdown |
| We Are Infinite | Becca Alward | Countdown | ||
| I'll Cover You | Becca Alward | Countdown | ||
| Soaking Wet | Jazz | Damian Kush | Countdown | |
| Just Like This | Damian Kush | Countdown |