Shariah True: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Shariah True.jpg|right|200px]]'''Shariah True''' (born '''Shariah Belle Trujillo-Mangum''' on April 22, 1999) is an entertainer from Colorado, who trains at her mother's dance studio, The | [[File:Shariah True.jpg|right|200px]]'''Shariah True''' (born '''Shariah Belle Trujillo-Mangum''' on April 22, 1999) is an entertainer from Colorado, who trains at her mother's dance studio, The Shelly True Dance Academy and CTG Dance Agency. | ||
{{ | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
|Explosions | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cold Cold Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |99 Red Balloons | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|StarQuest (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Feeling Good | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let's be Bad | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
|Friend Like Me | |||
| | |||
|Legacy (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stone Cold | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Free Falling | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Junior Shining Star (Open) Solos<br />Outstanding Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Denver) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Can't Bring This Down | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Your Lips Are Moving | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mason Stowell | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Perm | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |September Stowell | |||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Shining Star Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Blackbird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mia Hewett<br />Allison Marsh | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emergency | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mia Hewett<br />Allison Marsh | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pray You Catch Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mia Hewett<br />Allison Marsh | |||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Teen Shining Star Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
|All Through the Night | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mason Stowell<br />Alisa Berton<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|When I Grow Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mason Stowell<br />Alisa Berton<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Cause I'm a Blond | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mason Stowell<br />Alisa Berton<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Cherry Tree | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mason Stowell<br />London Krieger<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
| | |||
|Giselle Wipper<br />Mason Stowell<br />London Krieger<br />Jade Archuleta<br />Isabella Flores<br />Alisa Berton<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Mikayla Allen<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Logan McCann<br />Kennedy Krieger<br />Kayla McGee<br />Kate Yorga<br />Kaley Ruth<br />Holly Wardlow<br />Breanna Royal<br />Annika Rouse<br />Abigail Snow<br />Abbey Norton<br />Maria McDaniel<br />Kaci Merkert<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Davayah Perea | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Girls | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Shariah True]]<br />Jessica Schow<br />Sydney Hammer<br />Allison Marsh<br />[[Sharlize True]] | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Be My Baby | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sydney Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Allison Marsh<br />[[Sharlize True]] | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|I Gotcha | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />[[Sheldon True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Jessica Schow<br />Aspen Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />[[Sharlize True]] | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||