Jump to content

Simone Cameresi: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 138: Line 138:
| style="text-align:center;"|HOFDC
| style="text-align:center;"|HOFDC
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|2012
| rowspan="4" style="text-align:center;"|2012
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Edge of Glory
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Edge of Glory
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|Jazz
Line 147: Line 147:
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper
| style="text-align:center;"|Showstopper
| style="text-align:center;"|
|-
| style="text-align:center;"|Waiting for My Man
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|Dominique Arcienega<br />[[Ally Robinson]]<br />Samantha Grayson<br />Haley Messick<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton<br />Chloe Wilson
| style="text-align:center;"|Shannon Mather
| style="text-align:center;"|HOFDC
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:48, 23 October 2018

Simone Cameresi (born on May 25, 1998) is a former competitive dancer who graduated from Mather Dance Company’s Competition program in 2016. Prior to that, she danced at Murrieta Dance Project, and before that she danced at a small studio in Arizona, where she began dancing at age 7.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2007 Instant Replay unknown unknown Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos
2009 Sorry unknown unknown Showstopper (Anaheim I) 5th in Junior Competitive Solos
2011 Hallelujah unknown unknown Rainbow (Ontario) 1st in Age 12-14 Elite Starz Solos
Regional Teen Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY
Let Me Entertain You unknown unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Teen American League Solos
2012 To Love You More Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Teen American League Solos
2013 Turning Page Lyrical unknown KAR (Redondo Beach) 2nd in Age 12-14 Elite Solos
1st runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR
Wild is the Wind Contemporary Shannon Mather
Yearning Contemporary
2014 Carmen Contemporary Adrienne Caterna Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 6th in Senior American League Solos
Lay Me Down Lyrical Shannon Mather
2016 Lay Your Head Down unknown unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Senior American League Solos
Sarasvati unknown unknown NYCDA (Los Angeles) 1st in Senior Solos

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2009 Nothing But the Water unknown unknown Brianna Haire
Samantha Hurst
Starpower (Upland) 2nd in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2011 Bulletproof Jazz Ally Robinson
Kiana Mariano
Haley Messick
Ashley Nelson
Rachel Richens
Taylor Valadez
Autumn Vanderhook
Genneya Walton
Shannon Mather Countdown
Dream Within Lyrical Dominique Arciniega
Ally Robinson
Janeya Cradle
Kiana Mariano
Haley Messick
Ashley Nelson
Ashley Richardson
Rachel Richens
Kelly Rivard
Taylor Valadez
Autumn Vanderhook
Genneya Walton
Shannon Mather HOFDC
2012 Edge of Glory Jazz Dominique Arciniega
Ally Robinson
Janeya Cradle
Sierra Erb
Julia Franzese
Bella Fritch
Samantha Grayson
Jordan Hittesdorf
Audrey Lee
Haley Messick
Lou Lou Monnig
Ashley Richardson
Rachel Richens
Kelly Rivard
Autumn Vanderhook
Genneya Walton
Chloe Wilson
Shannon Mather HOFDC
Showstopper
Waiting for My Man Dominique Arcienega
Ally Robinson
Samantha Grayson
Haley Messick
Rachel Richens
Autumn Vanderhook
Genneya Walton
Chloe Wilson
Shannon Mather HOFDC

Dance Titles

  • Regional Teen Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY 2011

Runner-Up Titles

  • 1st runner up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2013
  • Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2016