Simone Cameresi: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="3" |2007
| rowspan="2" |Instant Replay
| rowspan="3" |Instant Replay
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR
|KAR
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2008
| rowspan="4" |2008
|Your Girl
| rowspan="2" |Your Girl
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Wonderful Night
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Jazz
|
|unknown
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wonderful Night
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2009
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Platinum
|-
| rowspan="4" |2009
| rowspan="2" |Sorry
| rowspan="2" |Sorry
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Orialis Serrano
| rowspan="2" |Orialis Serrano
|Showbiz
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |In My Head
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|-
|-
|In My Head
|2010
|Lyrical
|Tonight
|Susan Barnett
|
|Showbiz
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
Line 180: Line 199:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
!Place Awards
|-
|-
|2008
|2008
Line 187: Line 207:
|[[Brianna Haire]]
|[[Brianna Haire]]
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|-
|2010
|Song For You
|unknown
|unknown
|Justin Pham
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|2013
|2013
Line 194: Line 223:
|Alyssa Allen
|Alyssa Allen
|Hall of Fame Regional (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame Regional (Ontario)
|
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
Line 201: Line 231:
|McLean Fry
|McLean Fry
|Hall of Fame Nationals
|Hall of Fame Nationals
|
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
Line 208: Line 239:
|Riley Kurilko
|Riley Kurilko
|MOVE Nationals
|MOVE Nationals
|
|}
|}


Line 221: Line 253:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2009
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="2" |Nothing But the Water
| rowspan="3" |Nothing But the Water
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett
| rowspan="3" |Susan Barnett
| rowspan="2" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]
|KAR (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Ontario)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2010
| rowspan="8" |2010
| rowspan="2" |Finding Me
| rowspan="2" |Finding Me
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 242: Line 277:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Silence
|unknown
|unknown
|Sienna Gough<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Hernando's Hideaway
| rowspan="5" |Hernando's Hideaway
Line 402: Line 444:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2010
| rowspan="7" |2010
|Come to the Circus
|Come to the Circus
|
|
Line 409: Line 451:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Everytime
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance
|Dance