Simone Cameresi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Instant Replay | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2008 | ||
|Your Girl | | rowspan="2" |Your Girl | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wonderful Night | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|unknown | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wonderful Night | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sorry | | rowspan="2" |Sorry | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |Orialis Serrano | | rowspan="2" |Orialis Serrano | ||
|Showbiz | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |In My Head | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett | |||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2010 | ||
| | |Tonight | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 199: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
!Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 207: | ||
|[[Brianna Haire]] | |[[Brianna Haire]] | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Song For You | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Justin Pham | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 223: | ||
|Alyssa Allen | |Alyssa Allen | ||
|Hall of Fame Regional (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame Regional (Ontario) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 231: | ||
|McLean Fry | |McLean Fry | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |Hall of Fame Nationals | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 239: | ||
|Riley Kurilko | |Riley Kurilko | ||
|MOVE Nationals | |MOVE Nationals | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 221: | Line 253: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Nothing But the Water | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Susan Barnett | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | ||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Finding Me | | rowspan="2" |Finding Me | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 242: | Line 277: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Silence | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Sienna Gough<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hernando's Hideaway | | rowspan="5" |Hernando's Hideaway | ||
| Line 402: | Line 444: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2010 | ||
|Come to the Circus | |Come to the Circus | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 409: | Line 451: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Everytime | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance | |Dance | ||