Veronica Magolon: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Veronica Magolon.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Veronica Magolon''''' (born on February 20, 2001) is a young dancer, who trains at the District Dance Company in Germantown, Maryland. Her sister [[Julia Magolon]], also dances at that studio. | [[File:Veronica Magolon.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Veronica Magolon''''' (born on February 20, 2001) is a young dancer, who trains at the District Dance Company in Germantown, Maryland. Her sister [[Julia Magolon]], also dances at that studio. | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|Got Legs | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|River | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Black | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Grand Rapids) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Gold | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Love Me | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Legs | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|<span style="color: rgb(51, 51, 51); font-family: "YouTube Noto", Roboto, arial, sans-serif; font-size: 13px; font-style: normal; font-variant-ligatures: normal; font-variant-caps: normal; font-weight: 400; letter-spacing: normal; orphans: 2; text-align: start; text-indent: 0px; text-transform: none; white-space: normal; widows: 2; word-spacing: 0px; -webkit-text-stroke-width: 0px; text-decoration-style: initial; text-decoration-color: initial; display: inline !important; float: none;">Jordan Casanova</span> | |||
| rowspan="2"|KAR (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/veronicamagolon Twitter] | *[https://twitter.com/veronicamagolon Twitter] | ||
Revision as of 19:49, 22 February 2019

Veronica Magolon (born on February 20, 2001) is a young dancer, who trains at the District Dance Company in Germantown, Maryland. Her sister Julia Magolon, also dances at that studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Got Legs | Hall of Fame (Detroit) | 9th in Teen Solos | ||
| 2015 | River | KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| 2016 | Black | KAR (Grand Rapids) | 2nd in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
| Gold | KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
| 2017 | Love Me | KAR (Detroit) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 2nd in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Legs | Jazz | Jordan Casanova | KAR (Detroit) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos |
| 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos |