Adare Haas: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |||
|Wherever You Will Go | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Macie Blacklidge<br />Avery Puno | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Can You Hear Me | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Emily Haas]]<br />Avery Puno | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Vienna | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Macie Blacklidge<br />Avery Puno | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:04, 10 November 2019
Adare Haas (born on October 27, 2004) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister Joya.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | This is the Moment | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| Trouble | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| 2017 | Bring Him Home | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| Lost Song | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||||
| 2018 | I'd Give My Life For You | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| This Place Was a Shelter | Open | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| 2019 | All I Ask of You | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| This is Not the End | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Wherever You Will Go | Lyrical | Macie Blacklidge Avery Puno |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| 2017 | Can You Hear Me | Lyrical | Emily Haas Avery Puno |
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||||||
| 2018 | Vienna | Lyrical | Macie Blacklidge Avery Puno |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) |