Addison Jones: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Practically Perfect - musical theater - choreographed by Mimi Robbins- 2015 | |||
* 1st overall primary 8 & under solo - KAR in Mesa, Arizona | |||
Once Upon a Dream - lyrical - choreographed by Jennifer Hoffstetter - 2016 | |||
* unknown scoring - NRG Dance Project in Phoenix, Arizona | |||
* 1st overall mini ? solo - In10sity Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | |||
Ooh Ooh Child - lyrical - 2017 | |||
* did not place - In10sity Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Peanut Butter Jelly | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklynn Jones]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |AMP (Phoenix | | style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |AMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight | | style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios <br> Diamond Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 123: | Line 113: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Isn't She Lovely | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lullaby | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Lines <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Silent Night | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lyrical <br> Sidekicks 11 O'Clock Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lyrical <br> Sidekicks 11 O'Clock Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups <br> Jumpstart Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |We So Meek | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical <br> Nubie Best Nu Group Award | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |We So Meek | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st>/sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st>/sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:23, 2 June 2017

Addison Jones (born on October 10, 2007) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. She, along with her twin sister Brooklynn and older sister Dylynn, are members of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 |
Practically Perfect - musical theater - choreographed by Mimi Robbins- 2015
- 1st overall primary 8 & under solo - KAR in Mesa, Arizona
Once Upon a Dream - lyrical - choreographed by Jennifer Hoffstetter - 2016
- unknown scoring - NRG Dance Project in Phoenix, Arizona
- 1st overall mini ? solo - In10sity Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
Ooh Ooh Child - lyrical - 2017
- did not place - In10sity Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Peanut Butter Jelly | Hip Hop | Brooklynn Jones | Ricky Maalouf | AMP (Phoenix) | |
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trios Diamond Award |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Itsy Bitsy Spider | unknown | unknown | Countdown (Apache Junction) | unknown scoring |
| 2015 | Mermaid Party | Musical Theater | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | did not place |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos | ||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Spoonful of Sugar | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | NYCDA (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Super Groups | ||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2016 | Future Husband | Jazz | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Jumpstart Lines 1st in Jumpstart Jazz |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Nubie Extended Lines | ||||
| Over the Rainbow | Lyrical | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Mini Groups | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Jumpstart Groups 1st in Jumpstart Lyrical | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Nubie Groups | ||||
| 2017 | Isn't She Lovely | Lyrical | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Groups |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Groups You Rocked JUMP Award | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Lullaby | Lyrical | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Sidekicks Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Jumpstart Lines You Rocked JUMP Award | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Nubie Lines | ||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| No Mercy | Hip Hop | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Hip Hop You Rocked JUMP Award | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions Junior Best Nu Group Award | ||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Silent Night | Lyrical | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Sidekicks Lyrical Sidekicks 11 O'Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Jumpstart Groups Jumpstart Best of JUMP Award You Rocked JUMP Award | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Nubie Groups 1st in Nubie Lyrical Nubie Best Nu Group Award | ||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| We So Meek | Hip Hop | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st>/sup> in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines You Rocked JUMP Award | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Mini Best Nu Group Award | ||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |