Jump to content

Addison Jones: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 95: Line 95:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 100: Line 101:
| style="text-align: center; " |2014
| style="text-align: center; " |2014
| style="text-align: center; " |Itsy Bitsy Spider
| style="text-align: center; " |Itsy Bitsy Spider
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
Line 109: Line 111:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hailey Baer <br> [[Elsie Check]] <br> Brooklynn Fetter <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> Macie Scholzen <br> Sadie Sheets <br> Tayler Slone <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
Line 121: Line 124:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hailey Baer <br> [[Elsie Check]] <br> Brooklynn Fetter <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> Macie Scholzen <br> Sadie Sheets <br> Tayler Slone <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
Line 130: Line 134:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Future Husband
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Future Husband
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kendall Amarillas <br> Hailey Baer <br> Isabella Beasley <br> Olivia Bell <br> Brewster Benitez <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Bella Fernandez <br> Aften Harris <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> Ava McCoy <br> Ciana McNiece <br> Tatum Northern <br> McKenzie Robinson <br> Megan Schield <br> Macie Scholzen <br> Sadie Sheets <br> Isabella Slack <br> Tayler Slone <br> Ellie Smith
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstart Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstart Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Jazz
Line 143: Line 148:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hailey Baer <br> Isabelle Beasley <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> Macie Scholzen <br> Tayler Slone <br> Ellie Tollefson
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Groups
Line 152: Line 158:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Perfect Young Ladies
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Isn't She Lovely
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Kendall Amarillas <br> Hailey Baer <br> Isabella Beasley <br> Brewster Benitez <br> Kenzie Charboneau <br> Bella Fernandez <br> Aften Harris <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> Ava McCoy <br> Ciana McNiece <br> Tatum Northern <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> McKenzie Robinson <br> Megan Schield <br> Macie Scholzen <br> Sadie Sheets <br> Isabella Slack <br> Tayler Slone <br> Ellie Smith
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Musical Theater <br> JUMPstart Best of JUMP Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| rowspan="33" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |I'll Fly Away
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Anna Grace Bell <br> Olivia Bell <br> Kenzie Charboneau <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> Macie Scholzen <br> Tayler Slone <br> Ellie Tollefson <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> High Gold Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Isn't She Lovely
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Isabelle Barnett <br> Kenzie Charboneau <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> Rachel Loiselle <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> Bella Sor <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
Line 164: Line 203:
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> Judge's Pick Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lullaby
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lullaby
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Kendall Amarillas <br> Isabella Beasley <br> Camdyn Connelly <br> Bella Fernandez <br> Brinklee Grako <br> Kanon Greer <br> Berkeley Haak <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> Tatum Northern <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> McKenzie Robinson <br> London Skiba <br> Isabella Slack <br> Ellie Smith
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lines
Line 179: Line 222:
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lines
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lines
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lyrical <br> High Gold Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |No Mercy
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Taryn Bee <br> Mary Joy Bell <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> Paige Kracht <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Elle McAuley <br> Paislee McAuley <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop
Line 194: Line 241:
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Judge's Pick Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Silent Night
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Silent Night
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Isabella Beasley <br> Brinklee Grako <br> Kanon Greer <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> Brielle Langowski <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> McKenzie Robinson <br> Ellie Smith
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lyrical <br> Sidekicks 11 O'Clock Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lyrical <br> Sidekicks 11 O'Clock Award
Line 209: Line 260:
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical <br> Nubie Best Nu Group Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical <br> Nubie Best Nu Group Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Lyrical <br> Judge's Pick Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |We So Meek
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Sing Like the Birdies
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hailey Baer <br> Olivia Bell <br> Kenzie Charboneau <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> Macie Scholzen <br> Tayler Slone <br> Ellie Tollefson <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater <br> High Gold Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |We So Meek
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Hailey Baer <br> Anna Grace Bell <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Milla Fabirkiewicz <br> Alyssa Hernandez <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> Paige Kracht <br> Paetyn Kuntz <br> Elle McAuley <br> Kylie Propps <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> Grace Skiba <br> Chloe Slone <br> Tayler Slone <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st>/sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st>/sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award
Line 224: Line 292:
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Judge's Pick Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix)

Revision as of 18:53, 21 July 2017

Addison Jones (born on October 10, 2007) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. She, along with her twin sister Brooklynn and older sister Dylynn, are members of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2015 Practically Perfect Musical Theater Mimi Robbins KAR (Mesa) did not place
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
2016 Once Upon a Dream Lyrical Jennifer Hoffstetter In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Mini Solos
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
One Rhythm (Phoenix) 6th in Mini Solos
2017 Ooh Ooh Child Lyrical unknown AMP (Phoenix) unknown scoring
In10sity (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) High Gold Award
You Lyrical unknown KAR (Mesa) 16th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) entered in title competition

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 Peanut Butter Jelly Hip Hop Brooklynn Jones Ricky Maalouf AMP (Phoenix) unknown scoring
In10sity (Phoenix II) 2nd in Elite Junior Duet/Trios
KAR (Mesa) 3rd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
Spotlight (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
Diamond Award

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2014 Itsy Bitsy Spider unknown unknown unknown Countdown (Apache Junction) unknown scoring
2015 Mermaid Party Musical Theater unknown Hailey Baer
Elsie Check
Brooklynn Fetter
Brooklynn Jones
Macie Scholzen
Sadie Sheets
Tayler Slone
and others
NYCDA (Phoenix) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Spoonful of Sugar Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Hailey Baer
Elsie Check
Brooklynn Fetter
Brooklynn Jones
Macie Scholzen
Sadie Sheets
Tayler Slone
and others
NYCDA (Phoenix) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Competitive Super Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
2016 Future Husband Jazz unknown Kendall Amarillas
Hailey Baer
Isabella Beasley
Olivia Bell
Brewster Benitez
Anthony Curley
Bella Fernandez
Aften Harris
Brooklynn Jones
Ava McCoy
Ciana McNiece
Tatum Northern
McKenzie Robinson
Megan Schield
Macie Scholzen
Sadie Sheets
Isabella Slack
Tayler Slone
Ellie Smith
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Jumpstart Lines
1st in Jumpstart Jazz
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Nubie Extended Lines
Over the Rainbow Lyrical unknown Hailey Baer
Isabelle Beasley
Olivia Bell
Brooklynn Jones
Kyla Robinson
Macie Scholzen
Tayler Slone
Ellie Tollefson
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Mini Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Jumpstart Groups
1st in Jumpstart Lyrical
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Nubie Groups
Perfect Young Ladies Musical Theater unknown Kendall Amarillas
Hailey Baer
Isabella Beasley
Brewster Benitez
Kenzie Charboneau
Bella Fernandez
Aften Harris
Brooklynn Jones
Ava McCoy
Ciana McNiece
Tatum Northern
Kyla Robinson
McKenzie Robinson
Megan Schield
Macie Scholzen
Sadie Sheets
Isabella Slack
Tayler Slone
Ellie Smith
In10sity (Phoenix) 3rd in Elite Mini Lines/Productions
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in JUMPstart Extended Lines
1st in JUMPstart Musical Theater
JUMPstart Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
2017 I'll Fly Away Lyrical unknown Anna Grace Bell
Olivia Bell
Kenzie Charboneau
Brooklynn Jones
Riley Knab
Kyla Robinson
Macie Scholzen
Tayler Slone
Ellie Tollefson
and others
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 3rd in Mini Extended Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Extended Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Mini Lyrical
High Gold Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Isn't She Lovely Lyrical unknown Isabelle Barnett
Kenzie Charboneau
Brooklynn Jones
Rachel Loiselle
Kyla Robinson
Bella Sor
Delaney Taylor
Vanessa Valenzuela
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 3rd in Mini Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Mini Lyrical
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Lullaby Lyrical unknown Kendall Amarillas
Isabella Beasley
Camdyn Connelly
Bella Fernandez
Brinklee Grako
Kanon Greer
Berkeley Haak
Brooklynn Jones
Tatum Northern
Kyla Robinson
McKenzie Robinson
London Skiba
Isabella Slack
Ellie Smith
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Sidekicks Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Jumpstart Lines
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Nubie Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Peewee Lines
2nd in Peewee Lyrical
High Gold Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
No Mercy Hip Hop unknown Alexis Adair
Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Olivia Bell
Anthony Curley
Brooklynn Jones
Dylynn Jones
Riley Knab
Paige Kracht
Paetyn Kuntz
Elle McAuley
Paislee McAuley
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Gabby Pulido
Brightyn Rines
Jazlyn Robinson
Kyla Robinson
Arie Russell
Chloe Slone
and others
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Junior Productions
1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Hip Hop
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Productions
Junior Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Productions
1st in Junior Hip Hop
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Silent Night Lyrical unknown Isabella Beasley
Brinklee Grako
Kanon Greer
Brooklynn Jones
Brielle Langowski
Kyla Robinson
McKenzie Robinson
Ellie Smith
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Sidekicks Lyrical
Sidekicks 11 O'Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Jumpstart Groups
Jumpstart Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Nubie Groups
1st in Nubie Lyrical
Nubie Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Peewee Groups
1st in Peewee Lyrical
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Sing Like the Birdies Musical Theater unknown Hailey Baer
Olivia Bell
Kenzie Charboneau
Brooklynn Jones
Riley Knab
Kyla Robinson
Macie Scholzen
Tayler Slone
Ellie Tollefson
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) High Gold Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Mini Musical Theater
High Gold Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
We So Meek Hip Hop unknown Alexis Adair
Hailey Baer
Anna Grace Bell
Olivia Bell
Brooklin Cooley
Milla Fabirkiewicz
Alyssa Hernandez
Brooklynn Jones
Riley Knab
Paige Kracht
Paetyn Kuntz
Elle McAuley
Kylie Propps
Brightyn Rines
Kyla Robinson
Arie Russell
Grace Skiba
Chloe Slone
Tayler Slone
Vanessa Valenzuela
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st>/sup> in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop
Mini 11 O'Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini Hip Hop
Mini Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini Hip Hop
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring