Addison Jones: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Delicate | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Delicate | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |System Shock | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Everything That Breathes | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Chelsea Jennings | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Westminster) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:03, 26 March 2019
| Addison Jones | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 11 |
| Birthdate | October 10, 2007 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 5th grade 2018/2019 |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | |
| Siblings | Brooklynn Jones Dylynn Jones |
| Friends | |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Addison Jones (born on October 10, 2007) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. She, along with her twin sister Brooklynn and older sister Dylynn, are members of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Practically Perfect | Musical Theater | Mimi Robbins | KAR (Mesa) | did not place |
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2016 | Once Upon a Dream | Lyrical | Jennifer Hoffstetter | In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Mini Solos |
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| One Rhythm (Phoenix) | 6th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Ooh Ooh Child | Lyrical | unknown | AMP (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| One Rhythm (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | High Gold Award | ||||
| You | Lyrical | Jessica Maxwell | KAR (Mesa) | 16th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos 4th runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| 2018 | Delicate | Contemporary | Nick Meola | KAR (Mesa I) | 5th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos 5th runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR |
| NUVO (Omaha) | 5th in Mini Solos | ||||
| System Shock | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | JUMP (Phoenix) | 4th in Mini Solos | |
| Radix (Phoenix) | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | 8th in Junior Diamond Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Everything That Breathes | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | JUMP (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Solos |
| JUMP (Westminster) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Radix (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Peanut Butter Jelly | Hip Hop | Brooklynn Jones | Ricky Maalouf | AMP (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
| In10sity (Phoenix II) | 2nd in Elite Junior Duet/Trios | |||||
| KAR (Mesa) | 3rd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trios Diamond Award |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Itsy Bitsy Spider | unknown | unknown | unknown | Countdown (Apache Junction) | unknown scoring |
| 2015 | Mermaid Party | Musical Theater | unknown | Hailey Baer Elsie Check Brooklynn Fetter Brooklynn Jones Macie Scholzen Sadie Sheets Tayler Slone and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | did not place |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | |||||
| Spoonful of Sugar | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Hailey Baer Elsie Check Brooklynn Fetter Brooklynn Jones Macie Scholzen Sadie Sheets Tayler Slone and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| 2016 | Future Husband | Jazz | unknown | Kendall Amarillas Hailey Baer Isabella Beasley Olivia Bell Brewster Benitez Anthony Curley Bella Fernandez Aften Harris Brooklynn Jones Ava McCoy Ciana McNiece Tatum Northern McKenzie Robinson Megan Schield Macie Scholzen Sadie Sheets Isabella Slack Tayler Slone Ellie Smith |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Jumpstart Lines 1st in Jumpstart Jazz |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Nubie Extended Lines | |||||
| Over the Rainbow | Lyrical | unknown | Hailey Baer Isabelle Beasley Olivia Bell Brooklynn Jones Kyla Robinson Macie Scholzen Tayler Slone Ellie Tollefson |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Mini Groups | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Jumpstart Groups 1st in Jumpstart Lyrical | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Nubie Groups | |||||
| Perfect Young Ladies | Musical Theater | unknown | Kendall Amarillas Hailey Baer Isabella Beasley Brewster Benitez Kenzie Charboneau Bella Fernandez Aften Harris Brooklynn Jones Ava McCoy Ciana McNiece Tatum Northern Kyla Robinson McKenzie Robinson Megan Schield Macie Scholzen Sadie Sheets Isabella Slack Tayler Slone Ellie Smith |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 3rd in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in JUMPstart Extended Lines 1st in JUMPstart Musical Theater JUMPstart Best of JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| 2017 | I'll Fly Away | Lyrical | unknown | Anna Grace Bell Olivia Bell Kenzie Charboneau Brooklynn Jones Riley Knab Kyla Robinson Macie Scholzen Tayler Slone Ellie Tollefson and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Mini Lyrical High Gold Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Isn't She Lovely | Lyrical | unknown | Isabelle Barnett Kenzie Charboneau Brooklynn Jones Rachel Loiselle Kyla Robinson Bella Sor Delaney Taylor Vanessa Valenzuela |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Groups | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Groups You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Mini Lyrical Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Lullaby | Lyrical | unknown | Kendall Amarillas Isabella Beasley Camdyn Connelly Bella Fernandez Brinklee Grako Kanon Greer Berkeley Haak Brooklynn Jones Tatum Northern Kyla Robinson McKenzie Robinson London Skiba Isabella Slack Ellie Smith |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Sidekicks Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Jumpstart Lines You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Nubie Lines | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Peewee Lines 2nd in Peewee Lyrical High Gold Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| No Mercy | Hip Hop | unknown | Alexis Adair Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Olivia Bell Anthony Curley Brooklynn Jones Dylynn Jones Riley Knab Paige Kracht Paetyn Kuntz Elle McAuley Paislee McAuley Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Gabby Pulido Brightyn Rines Jazlyn Robinson Kyla Robinson Arie Russell Chloe Slone and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Hip Hop You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Hip Hop Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Silent Night | Lyrical | unknown | Isabella Beasley Brinklee Grako Kanon Greer Brooklynn Jones Brielle Langowski Kyla Robinson McKenzie Robinson Ellie Smith |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Sidekicks Lyrical Sidekicks 11 O'Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Jumpstart Groups Jumpstart Best of JUMP Award You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Nubie Groups 1st in Nubie Lyrical Nubie Best Nu Group Award | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Peewee Groups 1st in Peewee Lyrical Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Sing Like the Birdies | Musical Theater | unknown | Hailey Baer Olivia Bell Kenzie Charboneau Brooklynn Jones Riley Knab Kyla Robinson Macie Scholzen Tayler Slone Ellie Tollefson and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | High Gold Award | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Mini Musical Theater High Gold Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| We So Meek | Hip Hop | unknown | Alexis Adair Hailey Baer Anna Grace Bell Olivia Bell Brooklin Cooley Milla Fabirkiewicz Alyssa Hernandez Brooklynn Jones Riley Knab Paige Kracht Paetyn Kuntz Elle McAuley Kylie Propps Brightyn Rines Kyla Robinson Arie Russell Grace Skiba Chloe Slone Tayler Slone Vanessa Valenzuela |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st>/sup> in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| 2018 | As You Are | Contemporary | unknown | Kenzie Charboneau Brooklynn Jones Kyla Robinson Delaney Taylor and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Groups |
| Lonely | Contemporary | Tate McRae | Kenzie Charboneau Elsie Check Brooklynn Jones Delaney Taylor and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |
| Low | Hip Hop | unknown | Alexis Adair Anna Grace Bell Olivia Bell Brooklin Cooley Brooklynn Jones Riley Knab Summer O'Haver Brightyn Rines Kyla Robinson Arie Russell Chloe Slone Tayler Slone Delaney Taylor Vanessa Valenzuela and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Best in Studio Award Mini Best of JUMP Award You Rocked JUMP Award |
Dance Titles
Runner-Up Titles
- Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2017
- Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017
- Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2017
- 4th runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2017
- 5th runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2018