Addison Jones: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Jones Twins 4.jpg | |image = File:Jones Twins 4.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 15 | ||
|birthdate = October 10, 2007 | |birthdate = October 10, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (22/23) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br /> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Bloc LA | |affiliations = Bloc LA <br> Perry High School Pommies | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Platform Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Platform Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|siblings = [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] | |siblings = [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] | ||
|nicknames = Addie | |nicknames = Addie | ||
}}'''Addison Jones''' (born on October 10, 2007) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. She, along with her twin sister [[Brooklynn Jones|Brooklynn]] and older sister [[Dylynn Jones|Dylynn]], are members of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company. | |friends=[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]]}}'''Addison Jones''' (born on October 10, 2007) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. She, along with her twin sister [[Brooklynn Jones|Brooklynn]] and older sister [[Dylynn Jones|Dylynn]], are members of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|High Gold Award | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Maxwell | | rowspan="2" |Jessica Maxwell | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|16<sup>th</sup> in | |16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Slither | |||
| | |||
|[[Nick Meola]] | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|To Cycle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 137: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />Diamond | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 260: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 279: | Line 292: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />High Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 298: | Line 311: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 317: | Line 330: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 330: | Line 343: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 349: | Line 362: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||