Addisyn Temme: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2016 | |||
|Burnin Up | |||
|Tap | |||
|Shannon McCou | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Boys | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kristyn Abbadini | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Heartburn | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Schoolin Life | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|Money | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Alyssa Scott<br />Kasey Breul | ||
| | |Showstopper(Anaheim I) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:55, 4 November 2019
Addisyn Temme (born on April 20, 2007) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Burnin Up | Tap | Shannon McCou | Spotlight | |
| Boys | Jazz | Kristyn Abbadini | Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| 2018 | Heartburn | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Schoolin Life | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 4th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 8th in Teen Solos |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Money | Alyssa Scott Kasey Breul |
Showstopper(Anaheim I) | 5th in Mini Duets/Trios Platinum |