Addisyn Temme: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Heartburn | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"| | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2019 | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2019 | ||
Revision as of 20:25, 4 November 2019
Addisyn Temme (born on April 20, 2007) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Burnin Up | Tap | Shannon McCou | Spotlight | |
| Boys | Jazz | Kristyn Abbadini | Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| 2018 | Heartburn | Tiffany Burton Rojas | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Starbound | |||||
| 2019 | Schoolin Life | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 4th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 8th in Teen Solos |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Money | Alyssa Scott Kasey Breul |
Showstopper(Anaheim I) | 5th in Mini Duets/Trios Platinum |