Adrianna Crawford: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Warrior | | rowspan="3"|Warrior | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 43: | Line 56: | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 52: | Line 65: | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 62: | Line 75: | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
|Depart | | rowspan="2"|Depart | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:07, 13 September 2019

Adrianna Crawford (born on September 23, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister Isabella.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Roxie | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Warrior | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 6th in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||||
| Showstopper (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Unknown | Open | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Unknown | Lyrical | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| 2018 | Smash | Musical Theater | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Old Days | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2018-9 | When She Came Back | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | Depart | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | did not place |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Confident | Jazz | Isabella Jarvis Isabella Crawford |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| 2017 | Secret Garden | Lyrical | Isabella Crawford Samantha Sweetman |
Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| 2018 | All My Ladies | Jazz | Isabella Crawford | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Isabella Crawford Kylie Broberg |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) |