Jump to content

Adrianna Crawford: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 141: Line 141:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="8"|2016
| rowspan="7"|2016
|Hey How You Doing
|Hey How You Doing
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
|[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups)
Line 152: Line 152:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Liliana Caffari<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
|[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Liliana Caffari<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups)
Line 159: Line 159:
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|
|
|Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Josie Lutz<br />Annika Padelford<br />Keira Redpath<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Josie Lutz<br />Annika Padelford<br />Keira Redpath<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Large Groups)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Large Groups)
Line 166: Line 166:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Noelle Bjork<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Noelle Buckley<br />Isabelle Crane<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Josie Lutz<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Eva Starkey<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Noelle Bjork<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Noelle Buckley<br />Isabelle Crane<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Josie Lutz<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Eva Starkey<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Lines)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Lines)
Line 173: Line 173:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|Noelle Bjork<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Noelle Buckley<br />Isabelle Crane<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Josie Lutz<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Eva Starkey<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Noelle Bjork<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Noelle Buckley<br />Isabelle Crane<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Josie Lutz<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Eva Starkey<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 190: Line 190:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Nasty Boys
|Production
|
|[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|2016-9
| rowspan="6"|2016-9

Revision as of 02:47, 13 September 2019

Adrianna Crawford (born on September 23, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister Isabella.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Roxie Musical Theater Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
KAR (Minneapolis) did not place
Showstopper (Minneapolis) did not place
Warrior Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
KAR (Minneapolis) 6th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
Showstopper (Minneapolis) 2nd in Mini Solos
2017 Unknown Open Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Unknown Lyrical Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2018 Smash Musical Theater Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Old Days Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2018-9 When She Came Back Contemporary Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Showbiz (Minneapolis) did not place
2019 Depart Contemporary Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Showbiz (Minneapolis) did not place

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Confident Jazz Isabella Jarvis
Isabella Crawford
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Junior Duets/Trios
2017 Secret Garden Lyrical Isabella Crawford
Samantha Sweetman
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2018 All My Ladies Jazz Isabella Crawford Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Isabella Crawford
Kylie Broberg
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Hey How You Doing Jazz Kylie Broberg
Isabella Jarvis
Isabella Crawford
Corynn Harvieux
Maria Neely
Keira Redpath
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Future Hall of Famers
(Small Groups)
Forget About the Boy Open Kylie Broberg
Liliana Caffari
Isabella Jarvis
Isabella Crawford
Ashley Gutz
Corynn Harvieux
Maria Neely
Keira Redpath
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famers
(Small Groups)
Better Have My Money Hip Hop Noelle Bjork
Kylie Broberg
Isabella Jarvis
Isabella Crawford
Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann
Ashley Gutz
Audrey Healy
Freya Jensen
Alaina Larson
Sidney Leciejewski
Josie Lutz
Annika Padelford
Keira Redpath
Melkamie Setnes
Cecelia Thielen
Kayla Truong
Israel Zion
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famers
(Large Groups)
Rotten to the Core Jazz Noelle Bjork
Lillian Brady
Kylie Broberg
Noelle Buckley
Isabelle Crane
Isabella Jarvis
Isabella Crawford
Isabelle De St. Aubin
Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann
Ashley Gutz
Audrey Healy
Freya Jensen
Alaina Larson
Sidney Leciejewski
Josie Lutz
Annika Padelford
Keira Redpath
Melkamie Setnes
Eva Starkey
Cecelia Thielen
Kayla Truong
Israel Zion
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famers
(Lines)
Bathing Beauties Open Noelle Bjork
Lillian Brady
Kylie Broberg
Noelle Buckley
Isabelle Crane
Isabella Jarvis
Isabella Crawford
Isabelle De St. Aubin
Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann
Ashley Gutz
Audrey Healy
Freya Jensen
Alaina Larson
Sidney Leciejewski
Josie Lutz
Annika Padelford
Keira Redpath
Melkamie Setnes
Eva Starkey
Cecelia Thielen
Kayla Truong
Israel Zion
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Icon Hip Hop Alaina Bader
Alex Anton
Charliz Balicao
Eva Igo
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Sara Gutz
Taylor Sieve
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Teen Lines
A Soldier's Heart Production Alaina Bader
Alex Anton
Charliz Balicao
Eva Igo
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Sara Gutz
Taylor Sieve
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Teen Lines
2016-9 Jive Bunny Production Alaina Bader
Alex Anton
Charliz Balicao
Eva Igo
Ali Ogle
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Production Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)