Amanda Lai: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Amanda Lai.jpg|right|200px]]'''Amanda J. Lai''' (born on August 13, 2007) is a young dancer, who trains at the Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy. {{ | [[File:Amanda Lai.jpg|right|200px]]'''Amanda J. Lai''' (born on August 13, 2007) is a young dancer, who trains at the Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Shake a Tailfeather | |||
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ella Liang<br />[[Crystal Huang]] | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stephanie Liu<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />[[Kaitlyn DeLeon]]<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Ayana Rao<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Little Packages | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stephanie Liu<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />[[Kaitlyn DeLeon]]<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Ayana Rao<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | |||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Do You Want to Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stephanie Liu<br />Naomi Harkey<br />Kealani Arata<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Haidi Lim<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Chloe Taguinod<br />Brooke Beardsley | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Singin' in the Rain | |||
| rowspan="2" | Mini Lines | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines<br />Most Entertaining | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pure Imagination | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stephanie Liu<br />Kaylen Jen<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Bethany Dohn<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Get Happy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stephanie Liu<br />Kaylen Jen<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Bethany Dohn<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| KAR (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Joy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tiana Zhou<br />Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Olivia Lan<br />Michelle Lin<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Emily Liang<br />Ella Liang<br />Cristina Liu<br />Ashley Abenojar<br />Alyssa Lowry | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hot Chocolate | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stephanie Liu<br />Samantha Tan<br />Naomi Harkey<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Halyn Tran<br />Faith Qiao<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Emily Liang<br />Ella Liang<br />Chloe Taguinod<br />Brooke Beardsley<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Amy Zhao<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Chicken Coop | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Black Bird | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |Victoria Kostikov<br />Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Maya Williams<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Emily Liang | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bridge Over Troubled Waters | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Victoria Kostikov<br />Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Maya Williams<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Emily Liang | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sharp Dressed Man | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Noah Tabladillo<br />Layla Clemente<br />Gemma Krotz<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Ella Liang<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | |||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | Edge of Heaven | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Victoria Kostikov<br />Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Olivia Lan<br />Naomi Tchao<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Jasmine Li<br />Gabriela Ruseva<br />Emily Liang<br />Ella Liang<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in in Primary Large Groups & Lines<br />Best Costume | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shake & Pop | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="32" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bugle Boy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Ella Liang<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Layla Clemente<br />Noah Tabladillo | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Finding Wonderland | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live! (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Small Groups<br />Most Entertaining | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | Lookin Good | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Secondhand White Baby Grand | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Caitlyn Dohn<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Emily Dohn<br />Emily Liang<br />Irene Chang<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Maya Williams<br />Rachel Ke<br />Renee Ke<br />Samantha Tan<br />Tara Pham<br />Tiana Zhou | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Secret Garden | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Bethany Dohn<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />[[Raina Wu]]<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov<br />Viviana Chen | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Shoeless Joe | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abigail Baron<br />Alice Sun<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Annika Lee<br />Bethany Dohn<br />Connie Li<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Elsa Fan<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Isabella Zhao<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Layla Clemente<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Noah Tabladillo<br />[[Raina Wu]]<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Victoria Kostikov<br />Viviana Chen | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Northern CA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines, 9-11, 12-14 | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Little Red Bike | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Ava Ding<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Jasmine Li<br />Joy Lin<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Lily Motahari<br />[[Raina Wu]]<br />Ritika Mhatre | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Steam Heat | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Ava Ding<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Jasmine Li<br />Joy Lin<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Lily Motahari<br />[[Raina Wu]]<br />Ritika Mhatre | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |In Wavelengths | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />[[Raina Wu]]<br />Viviana Chen | |||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Can't Turn You Loose | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />[[Raina Wu]]<br />Viviana Chen | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Never Neverland | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Arielle Wang<br />Ava Ding<br />Bethany Dohn<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Jasmine Li<br />Joy Lin<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Lily Motahari<br />[[Raina Wu]]<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Sophia Xiao | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mr. Sandman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Anna Marzan<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Ella Liang<br />[[Ethan Huang]]<br />Jasmine Li<br />Lily Motahari<br />Noah Tabladillo<br />Ritika Mhatre | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hot Lunch Jam | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Emily Liang<br />Gemma Krotz<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Layla Clemente<br />Maya Williams<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Naomi Harkey<br />[[Raina Wu]]<br />Renee Ke<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Sabrina Chen<br />Samantha Tan<br />Stephanie Wong<br />Tiana Zhou<br />Viviana Chen | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/amandajlai/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/amandajlai/ Instagram] | ||
Revision as of 23:46, 20 December 2023
Amanda J. Lai (born on August 13, 2007) is a young dancer, who trains at the Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy.
Dances
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Shake a Tailfeather | Musical Theater | Ella Liang Crystal Huang |
Rainbow (San Mateo) | did not place |
| KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||||
| KAR (Northern CA) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | did not place | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 3rd in Mini Duos/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 4th in Mini Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Over the Rainbow | Lyrical | Stephanie Liu Mika Tong-Nomoto Kaitlyn DeLeon Gabriela Ruseva Ella Liang Cristina Liu Ayana Rao Amanda Lai |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 10th in Mini Small Groups Platinum |
| KAR (San Jose) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||||
| Little Packages | Jazz | Stephanie Liu Mika Tong-Nomoto Kaitlyn DeLeon Gabriela Ruseva Ella Liang Cristina Liu Ayana Rao Amanda Lai |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 8th in Mini Small Groups Platinum | |
| KAR (San Jose) | did not place | ||||
| Do You Want to Dance | Tap | Stephanie Liu Naomi Harkey Kealani Arata Isabelle Tang Haidi Lim Ethan Huang Ella Liang Cristina Liu Chloe Taguinod Brooke Beardsley |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups Platinum | |
| KAR (San Jose) | did not place | ||||
| Singin' in the Rain | Mini Lines | Many Dancers | Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Mini Super Groups Platinum | |
| KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Lines Most Entertaining | ||||
| 2015 | Pure Imagination | Lyrical | Stephanie Liu Kaylen Jen Kaitlyn DeLeon Gabriela Ruseva Ella Liang Cristina Liu Bethany Dohn Amanda Lai |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 4th in Mini Small Groups Platinum |
| KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Get Happy | Jazz | Stephanie Liu Kaylen Jen Kaitlyn DeLeon Gabriela Ruseva Ella Liang Cristina Liu Bethany Dohn Amanda Lai |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 7th in Mini Small Groups Platinum | |
| KAR (San Jose) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Joy | Lyrical | Tiana Zhou Samantha Tan Renee Ke Olivia Lan Michelle Lin Kaitlyn Vilayphanh Isabelle Tang Emily Liang Ella Liang Cristina Liu Ashley Abenojar Alyssa Lowry |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Mini Large Groups Crystal Award | |
| KAR (San Jose) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||||
| Hot Chocolate | Stephanie Liu Samantha Tan Naomi Harkey Kalina Yanez Isabelle Tang Halyn Tran Faith Qiao Ethan Huang Emily Liang Ella Liang Chloe Taguinod Brooke Beardsley Bethany Dohn Amy Zhao Amanda Lai |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups Platinum | ||
| KAR (San Jose) | did not place | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| The Chicken Coop | Many Dancers | Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Mini Super Groups Platinum | ||
| KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Lines | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| 2016 | Black Bird | Musical Theater | Victoria Kostikov Samantha Tan Renee Ke Maya Williams Kaitlyn Vilayphanh Gabriela Ruseva Emily Liang |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups |
| KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||||
| KAR (Northern CA) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups 3rd in Primary Small Groups | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||||
| Bridge Over Troubled Waters | Lyrical | Victoria Kostikov Samantha Tan Renee Ke Maya Williams Kaitlyn Vilayphanh Gabriela Ruseva Emily Liang |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | |
| KAR (San Jose) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||||
| KAR (Northern CA) | 8th in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 7th in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||||
| Sharp Dressed Man | Tap | Noah Tabladillo Layla Clemente Gemma Krotz Ethan Huang Ella Liang Amanda Lai |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 7th in Mini Small Groups | |
| KAR (San Jose) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||||
| KAR (Northern CA) | did not place | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Edge of Heaven | Lyrical | Victoria Kostikov Samantha Tan Renee Ke Olivia Lan Naomi Tchao Kaitlyn Vilayphanh Kaitlyn DeLeon Jasmine Li Gabriela Ruseva Emily Liang Ella Liang Amanda Lai |
Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | |
| KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||||
| KAR (Northern CA) | 1st in in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups 1st in in Primary Large Groups & Lines Best Costume | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 1st in in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||||
| Shake & Pop | Many Dancers | Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Mini Super Groups | ||
| KAR (San Jose) | did not place | ||||
| KAR (Northern CA) | did not place | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Bugle Boy | Tap | Amanda Lai Crystal Huang Ella Liang Ethan Huang Layla Clemente Noah Tabladillo |
Rainbow (San Mateo) | did not place |
| KAR (Northern CA) | 8th in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | did not place | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | did not place | ||||
| Finding Wonderland | Lyrical | Amanda Lai Crystal Huang Deanna Zarkova Ella Liang Elsa Fan Jasmine Li Kaitlyn De Leon Ritika Mhatre Victoria Kostikov |
Rainbow (San Mateo) | 1st in Elite Starz 8 & Under Small Groups | |
| KAR Live! (San Mateo) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||||
| KAR (Northern CA) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups 1st in Primary Small Groups Most Entertaining | ||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||||
| Lookin Good | Jazz | Amanda Lai Crystal Huang Deanna Zarkova Ella Liang Elsa Fan Jasmine Li Kaitlyn De Leon Ritika Mhatre Victoria Kostikov |
Rainbow (San Mateo) | 2nd in Elite Starz 8 & Under Small Groups | |
| KAR (Northern CA) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 8th in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Secondhand White Baby Grand | Lyrical | Amanda Lai Caitlyn Dohn Crystal Huang Emily Dohn Emily Liang Irene Chang Kaitlyn Vilayphanh Maya Williams Rachel Ke Renee Ke Samantha Tan Tara Pham Tiana Zhou |
Rainbow (San Mateo) | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Large Groups | |
| KAR (Northern CA) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Secret Garden | Lyrical | Amanda Lai Bethany Dohn Crystal Huang Deanna Zarkova Ella Liang Elsa Fan Jasmine Li Kaitlyn De Leon Kaitlyn Huynh Raina Wu Ritika Mhatre Victoria Kostikov Viviana Chen |
Rainbow (San Mateo) | 1st in Elite Starz 8 & Under Small Groups | |
| KAR (Northern CA) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups 1st in Primary Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 3rd in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Shoeless Joe | Musical Theater | Abigail Baron Alice Sun Amanda Lai Annika Lee Bethany Dohn Connie Li Crystal Huang Deanna Zarkova Ella Liang Elsa Fan Ethan Huang Isabella Zhao Jasmine Li Kaitlyn De Leon Kaitlyn Huynh Layla Clemente Mika Tong-Nomoto Noah Tabladillo Raina Wu Ritika Mhatre Victoria Kostikov Viviana Chen |
Rainbow (San Mateo) | 1st in Elite Starz 8 & Under Lines | |
| KAR (Northern CA) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Lines, 9-11, 12-14 | ||||
| Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Mini Super Groups | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 3rd in Mini Super Groups | ||||
| 2018 | Little Red Bike | Lyrical | Amanda Lai Ava Ding Crystal Huang Jasmine Li Joy Lin Kaitlyn Huynh Lily Motahari Raina Wu Ritika Mhatre |
Showbiz (San Jose) | |
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Steam Heat | Musical Theater | Amanda Lai Ava Ding Crystal Huang Jasmine Li Joy Lin Kaitlyn Huynh Lily Motahari Raina Wu Ritika Mhatre |
Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| In Wavelengths | Contemporary | Amanda Lai Crystal Huang Deanna Zarkova Ella Liang Jasmine Li Kaitlyn De Leon Kaitlyn Huynh Raina Wu Viviana Chen |
Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 7th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Can't Turn You Loose | Jazz | Amanda Lai Crystal Huang Deanna Zarkova Ella Liang Jasmine Li Kaitlyn De Leon Kaitlyn Huynh Raina Wu Viviana Chen |
Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 10th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Never Neverland | Open | Amanda Lai Arielle Wang Ava Ding Bethany Dohn Crystal Huang Jasmine Li Joy Lin Kaitlyn De Leon Kaitlyn Huynh Lily Motahari Raina Wu Ritika Mhatre Sophia Xiao |
Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 3rd in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 3rd in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| Mr. Sandman | Tap | Amanda Lai Anna Marzan Crystal Huang Ella Liang Ethan Huang Jasmine Li Lily Motahari Noah Tabladillo Ritika Mhatre |
Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | did not place | ||||
| Hot Lunch Jam | Musical Theater | Amanda Lai Crystal Huang Deanna Zarkova Ella Liang Emily Liang Gemma Krotz Isabelle Tang Jasmine Li Kaitlyn De Leon Kaitlyn Huynh Kaitlyn Vilayphanh Layla Clemente Maya Williams Mika Tong-Nomoto Naomi Harkey Raina Wu Renee Ke Ritika Mhatre Sabrina Chen Samantha Tan Stephanie Wong Tiana Zhou Viviana Chen |
Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| Showstopper (San Mateo) | 1st in Junior Super Groups | ||||
| Showstopper WCF | 1st in Junior Super Groups |