Amanda Trinh: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Girls | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Genevieve Cacoilo<br />Charlotte Kautzer<br />Julissa Ortiz<br />Avery Saxe<br />[[Kaitlyn Tom]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Grow Up | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Genevieve Cacoilo<br />Charlotte Kautzer<br />Mia Madril<br />Julissa Ortiz<br />Avery Saxe<br />[[Kaitlyn Tom]]<br />Jiselle Valadez<br />Azure Young | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lean on Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Genevieve Cacoilo<br />Charlotte Kautzer<br />Mia Madril<br />Julissa Ortiz<br />Avery Saxe<br />[[Kaitlyn Tom]]<br />Jiselle Valadez<br />Azure Young | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mini Mix | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Genevieve Cacoilo<br />[[Solea Chaidez]]<br />Charlotte Kautzer<br />Mia Madril<br />Alexandria Martinez<br />Julissa Ortiz<br />Avery Saxe<br />[[Kaitlyn Tom]]<br />Jiselle Valadez<br />Azure Young | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:30, 8 March 2019

Amanda Trinh (born on May 28, 2007) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California. Her older sisters Ashley & Alyssa, also dances and trains at the company.
Dances
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Girls | Contemporary | Genevieve Cacoilo Charlotte Kautzer Julissa Ortiz Avery Saxe Kaitlyn Tom |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Grow Up | Jazz | Genevieve Cacoilo Charlotte Kautzer Mia Madril Julissa Ortiz Avery Saxe Kaitlyn Tom Jiselle Valadez Azure Young |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Lean on Me | Lyrical | Genevieve Cacoilo Charlotte Kautzer Mia Madril Julissa Ortiz Avery Saxe Kaitlyn Tom Jiselle Valadez Azure Young |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Mini Mix | Hip Hop | Genevieve Cacoilo Solea Chaidez Charlotte Kautzer Mia Madril Alexandria Martinez Julissa Ortiz Avery Saxe Kaitlyn Tom Jiselle Valadez Azure Young |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups |