Amanda Trinh: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (San Jose) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ocean | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tawnya Kuzia | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Genevieve Cacoilo<br />Charlotte Kautzer<br />Mia Madril<br />Julissa Ortiz<br />Ashlie Perzigian<br />Avery Saxe<br />Kalea Thompson<br />Azure Young | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Behind the Groove | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Genevieve Cacoilo<br />Charlotte Kautzer<br />Julissa Ortiz<br />Avery Saxe<br />Kalea Thompson<br />Azure Young | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |RADIX Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Straight Up | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Genevieve Cacoilo<br />Charlotte Kautzer<br />Mia Madril<br />Julissa Ortiz<br />Ashlie Perzigian<br />Catalina Salberg<br />Avery Saxe<br />Kalea Thompson<br />Azure Young | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |RADIX Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:22, 9 March 2019

Amanda Trinh (born on May 28, 2007) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California. Her older sisters Ashley & Alyssa, also dances and trains at the company.
Dances
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Girls | Contemporary | Genevieve Cacoilo Charlotte Kautzer Julissa Ortiz Avery Saxe Kaitlyn Tom |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Grow Up | Jazz | Genevieve Cacoilo Charlotte Kautzer Mia Madril Julissa Ortiz Avery Saxe Kaitlyn Tom Jiselle Valadez Azure Young |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Lean on Me | Lyrical | Genevieve Cacoilo Charlotte Kautzer Mia Madril Julissa Ortiz Avery Saxe Kaitlyn Tom Jiselle Valadez Azure Young |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Mini Mix | Hip Hop | Genevieve Cacoilo Solea Chaidez Charlotte Kautzer Mia Madril Alexandria Martinez Julissa Ortiz Avery Saxe Kaitlyn Tom Jiselle Valadez Azure Young |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| 2017 | Ocean | Contemporary | Tawnya Kuzia | Genevieve Cacoilo Charlotte Kautzer Mia Madril Julissa Ortiz Ashlie Perzigian Avery Saxe Kalea Thompson Azure Young |
24/7 (Santa Clara) | 1st in Mini Groups 11 O'Clock Award |
| 2018 | Behind the Groove | Jazz | Genevieve Cacoilo Charlotte Kautzer Julissa Ortiz Avery Saxe Kalea Thompson Azure Young |
RADIX Nationals | ||
| Straight Up | Jazz | Genevieve Cacoilo Charlotte Kautzer Mia Madril Julissa Ortiz Ashlie Perzigian Catalina Salberg Avery Saxe Kalea Thompson Azure Young |
RADIX Nationals |