Annabel Kohn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
|Here I Am | | rowspan="2"|Here I Am | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Star Systems (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:13, 1 May 2019
Annabel Kohn (born on February 24, 2008) is a young dancer, who trains at the PAVE School of the Arts. Previously, she trained at the South Coast Conservatory.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Once Upon a Time | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| 2018 | Here I Am | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Star Systems (San Diego) | 8th in Junior Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Locomotion | Rhyan Foerster Hadley Fox |
Star Systems | |||
| 2018 | Impossible Dream | Lyrical | Sasha Dayoan Jordan Blais Krinke |
Campbell Castner Mady Kim |
Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios Vibe Award |
| Spotlight Dance Cup | ||||||
| Velocity | 1st in Junior Trios |