Annabel Kohn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="5"|2017 | ||
|Once Upon a Time | | rowspan="3"|Once Upon a Time | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Mika Mitsui | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |Star Systems | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Countdown | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sweet Georgia Brown | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mika Mitsui | |||
|Star Systems | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|MOVE | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Musical Theater Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Overall Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Here I Am | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jordan Blais Krinke | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 29: | Line 44: | ||
|Star Systems (San Diego) | |Star Systems (San Diego) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
|Figure 8 | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jordan Blais Krinke | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:13, 3 May 2019
Annabel Kohn (born on February 24, 2008) is a young dancer, who trains at the PAVE School of the Arts. Previously, she trained at the South Coast Conservatory.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Once Upon a Time | Lyrical | Mika Mitsui | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos |
| Star Systems | 1st in Petite Solos | ||||
| Countdown | |||||
| Sweet Georgia Brown | Contemporary | Mika Mitsui | Star Systems | 1st in Petite Solos | |
| MOVE | 1st in Petite Musical Theater Solos 5th in Petite Overall Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Here I Am | Musical Theater | Jordan Blais Krinke | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| Star Systems (San Diego) | 8th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Velocity | |||||
| 2019 | Figure 8 | Contemporary | Jordan Blais Krinke | 24/7 (San Diego) | 8th in Mini Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Locomotion | Rhyan Foerster Hadley Fox |
Star Systems | |||
| 2018 | Impossible Dream | Lyrical | Sasha Dayoan Jordan Blais Krinke |
Campbell Castner Mady Kim |
Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios Vibe Award |
| Spotlight Dance Cup | ||||||
| Velocity | 1st in Junior Trios |