Annabel Kohn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
|Locomotion | | rowspan="2"|Locomotion | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rhyan Foerster<br />Hadley Fox | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|MOVE Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|British Soldiers | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mika Mitsui | |||
|Natalie Jahn<br />Kayla Tran | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
Revision as of 00:28, 3 May 2019
Annabel Kohn (born on February 24, 2008) is a young dancer, who trains at the PAVE School of the Arts. Previously, she trained at the South Coast Conservatory.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Once Upon a Time | Lyrical | Mika Mitsui | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos |
| Star Systems | 1st in Petite Solos | ||||
| Countdown | |||||
| Sweet Georgia Brown | Contemporary | Mika Mitsui | Star Systems | 1st in Petite Solos | |
| MOVE | 1st in Petite Musical Theater Solos 5th in Petite Overall Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Here I Am | Musical Theater | Jordan Blais Krinke | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| Star Systems (San Diego) | 8th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Velocity | |||||
| 2019 | Figure 8 | Contemporary | Jordan Blais Krinke | 24/7 (San Diego) | 8th in Mini Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Locomotion | Rhyan Foerster Hadley Fox |
Star Systems | |||
| MOVE Nationals | ||||||
| 2017 | British Soldiers | Jazz | Mika Mitsui | Natalie Jahn Kayla Tran |
Countdown | |
| 2018 | Impossible Dream | Lyrical | Sasha Dayoan Jordan Blais Krinke |
Campbell Castner Mady Kim |
Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios Vibe Award |
| Spotlight Dance Cup | ||||||
| Velocity | 1st in Junior Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Locomotion | Rhyan Foerster Hadley Fox |
Star Systems | |||
| 2018 | Impossible Dream | Lyrical | Sasha Dayoan Jordan Blais Krinke |
Campbell Castner Mady Kim |
Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios Vibe Award |
| Spotlight Dance Cup | ||||||
| Velocity | 1st in Junior Trios |