Annabel Kohn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Trios |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|Monsters Inc. | |||
|Character | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Car Wash | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| | |Take Me Away Vienna | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Mika Mitsui | |||
| | | | ||
|Star Systems | |Star Systems | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2018 | ||
|Willy Wonka | |||
| | |Production | ||
| | |Jordan Blais Krinke | ||
| | | | ||
| | |BravO | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Spotlight | |Train Wreck | ||
| | |||
|Sam Cantoria | |||
| | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Via Dolorosa | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Sasha Dee Dayoan<br />Jordan Blais Krinke | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|[[Mady Kim]]<br />[[Campbell Castner]]<br />Chloe Chang<br />Natalie Kulba<br />Eva Perez<br />Mikayla Mattar | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:39, 3 May 2019
Annabel Kohn (born on February 24, 2008) is a young dancer, who trains at the PAVE School of the Arts. Previously, she trained at the South Coast Conservatory.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Once Upon a Time | Lyrical | Mika Mitsui | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos |
| Star Systems | 1st in Petite Solos | ||||
| Countdown | |||||
| Sweet Georgia Brown | Contemporary | Mika Mitsui | Star Systems | 1st in Petite Solos | |
| MOVE | 1st in Petite Musical Theater Solos 5th in Petite Overall Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Here I Am | Musical Theater | Jordan Blais Krinke | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| Star Systems (San Diego) | 8th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Velocity | |||||
| 2019 | Figure 8 | Contemporary | Jordan Blais Krinke | 24/7 (San Diego) | 8th in Mini Solos |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Locomotion | Rhyan Foerster Hadley Fox |
Star Systems | |||
| MOVE Nationals | ||||||
| 2017 | British Soldiers | Jazz | Mika Mitsui | Natalie Jahn Kayla Tran |
Countdown | |
| 2018 | Impossible Dream | Lyrical | Sasha Dee Dayoan Jordan Blais Krinke |
Campbell Castner Mady Kim |
Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios Vibe Award |
| Spotlight Dance Cup | ||||||
| Velocity | 1st in Junior Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Monsters Inc. | Character | Rainbow | |||
| 2016 | Car Wash | Countdown | ||||
| 2017 | Take Me Away Vienna | Lyrical | Mika Mitsui | Star Systems | ||
| 2018 | Willy Wonka | Production | Jordan Blais Krinke | BravO | ||
| Train Wreck | Sam Cantoria | Spotlight | ||||
| Via Dolorosa | Lyrical | Sasha Dee Dayoan Jordan Blais Krinke |
Mady Kim Campbell Castner Chloe Chang Natalie Kulba Eva Perez Mikayla Mattar |
Hollywood Vibe | 1st in Mini Lyrical Small Groups 2nd in Mini Small Groups Platnum | |
| Velocity |