Ashley Gutz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|pets = Lacey (Dog)
|pets = Lacey (Dog)
|nicknames = Sar & Gutzy
|nicknames = Sar & Gutzy
}}'''Ashley Gutz''' (June 28, 2007) is a young dancer and model from St. Paul, Minnesota. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Sara Gutz]].
}}'''Ashley Gutz''' (born on June 28, 2007) is a young dancer and model from St. Paul, Minnesota. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Sara Gutz]].


She dances at Larkin Dance Studio in Maplewood, Minnesota which is known as one of the top dance studios in the country.  
She dances at Larkin Dance Studio in Maplewood, Minnesota which is known as one of the top dance studios in the country.  
Line 35: Line 35:
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Showstoppers (Bloomington)
|Showstopper (Bloomington)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 51: Line 51:
|17<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|17<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Bloomington)
|Showstopper (Bloomington)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 61: Line 61:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Ashley
| rowspan="2" |Ashley
|Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Cutting Edge in Ballet
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Read Me
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame Live
|
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|2022
|Misty
|Contemporary
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|NUVO (Omaha)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|}
|}


Line 75: Line 95:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards