Ava Zisko: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Ava Zisko.jpg|right|200px]]'''Ava Zisko''' (born on March 8, 2008) is a young ballet dancer who trains at the Pittsburgh Ballet House.{{Stub}} | [[File:Ava Zisko.jpg|right|200px]]'''Ava Zisko''' (born on March 8, 2008) is a young ballet dancer who trains at the Pittsburgh Ballet House.{{Stub}} | ||
= Solos = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Year | |||
!Dance Name | |||
!Style | |||
!Competitions | |||
!Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wings | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|VIP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Top 10 Soloits | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Junior | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd Place Mini | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Fierce Friday | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|Top 12 Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|Top 12 Classical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
|Changement de Nature | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|3rd Place Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Animation | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|3rd Place Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Doll | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |What We Are | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (New York City) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Le Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
|YAGP (New York City) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd Place Pre-Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Variation Harlequinade | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Classical | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Lancaster) | |||
|3rd Place Pre-Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Force | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Top 12 Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Pre-Teen | |||
Overall Solo/Duo/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019-0 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Agility | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Pre-Teen | |||
Overall Solo/Duo/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Nationals) | |||
|National Pre-Teen Miss | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Classical | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Lancaster) | |||
|1st Place Pre-Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Pre-Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd Place Pre-Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland | |||
|3rd Place Pre-Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Lancaster) | |||
|2nd Place Pre-Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Nationals) | |||
|1st Place Pre-Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Call of Darkness | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | |||
|4th Place Pre-Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Coppelia Pas de Deux | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd Place Junior | |||
|- | |||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd Place Junior | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pas D' Esclave | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Akron) | |||
|1st Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|ADE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd Plsce Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Under Her Skin | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|ADE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Ultimate Revel Award | |||
|- | |||
|Flames of Paris | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|2nd Place Classical | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|National Teen Miss | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fragile | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|National Teen Miss | |||
1st Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|Top 12 Contemporary | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery position="center"> | <gallery position="center"> | ||
Revision as of 00:16, 23 August 2021

Ava Zisko (born on March 8, 2008) is a young ballet dancer who trains at the Pittsburgh Ballet House.
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Style | Competitions | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Wings | Jazz | VIP (Pittsburgh) | Top 10 Soloits |
| Open Call (Pittsburgh) | 1st Place Junior | |||
| Velocity Dance (Pittsburgh) | 2nd Place Mini | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | 1st Place Jazz | |||
| NUVO (Pittsburgh) | Did Not Place | |||
| 2017 | Fierce Friday | Contemporary | YAGP (Philadelphia) | Top 12 Contemporary |
| Unknown | Ballet | YAGP (Philadelphia) | Top 12 Classical | |
| 2018 | Changement de Nature | Lyrical | YAGP (Philadelphia) | 3rd Place Lyrical |
| Animation | Contemporary | YAGP (Philadelphia) | 3rd Place Contemporary | |
| Fairy Doll | Ballet | YAGP (Philadelphia | Did Not Place | |
| What We Are | Lyrical | YAGP (Philadelphia) | Did Not Place | |
| YAGP (New York City) | Did Not Place | |||
| 2018-9 | Le Fille Mal Gardee | Ballet | YAGP (New York City) | Did Not Place |
| Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh) | 2nd Place Pre-Teen | |||
| 2019 | Variation Harlequinade | Ballet | YAGP (Pittsburgh) | 1st Place Classical |
| Sheer Elite (Lancaster) | 3rd Place Pre-Teen | |||
| La Force | Contemporary | YAGP (Pittsburgh) | Top 12 Contemporary | |
| Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh) | 1st Place Pre-Teen
Overall Solo/Duo/Trio | |||
| 2019-0 | Agility | Lyrical | Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh) | 1st Place Pre-Teen
Overall Solo/Duo/Trio |
| Sheer Elite (Nationals) | National Pre-Teen Miss | |||
| UBC (Pittsburgh) | 1st Place Classical | |||
| Sheer Elite (Lancaster) | 1st Place Pre-Teen | |||
| Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh) | 1st Place Pre-Teen | |||
| 2019 | Little Bird | Lyrical | Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh) | 2nd Place Pre-Teen |
| Sheer Elite (Cleveland | 3rd Place Pre-Teen | |||
| Sheer Elite (Lancaster) | 2nd Place Pre-Teen | |||
| Sheer Elite (Nationals) | 1st Place Pre-Teen | |||
| Call of Darkness | Ballet | Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | 4th Place Pre-Teen | |
| 2020 | Coppelia Pas de Deux | Ballet | YAGP (Pittsburgh) | 3rd Place Junior |
| Harlequinade | Ballet | YAGP (Pittsburgh) | 3rd Place Junior | |
| 2021 | Pas D' Esclave | Ballet | NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 1st Place Teen |
| Revel (Akron) | 1st Place Teen | |||
| ADE (Pittsburgh) | 2nd Plsce Teen | |||
| Under Her Skin | Lyrical | ADE (Pittsburgh) | 1st Place Teen | |
| Revel (Pittsburgh) | Ultimate Revel Award | |||
| Flames of Paris | Ballet | Revel (Pittsburgh) | 2nd Place Teen | |
| Graduation Ball | Ballet | YAGP (Philadelphia) | 2nd Place Classical | |
| Starbound (Pittsburgh) | National Teen Miss | |||
| Fragile | Lyrical | Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | National Teen Miss
1st Place Teen | |
| YAGP (Philadelphia) | Top 12 Contemporary |